ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:17:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AGARTALA (AGTL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVTAGTL00:30----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXAGTLSDAH--05:15--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
05676DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL09:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05651GHY AGTL SPLGHYAGTL10:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXAGTLANVT--14:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05652AGTL GHY SPLAGTLGHY--15:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05664SCL AGTL PASSSCLAGTL17:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
05675AGTL DMR PASSAGTLDMR--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
05944DBRG AGTL SPLDBRGAGTL19:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05680DMR AGTL PASSDMRAGTL20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAHAGTL21:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05943AGTL DBRG SPLAGTLDBRG--22:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :