ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:55:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AIT (AIT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI03:2103:2300:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI03:2103:2300:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51870KONCH AIT PASSKNHAIT04:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT04:4204:4400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51813JHS LKO PASSJHSLKO04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51861AIT KONCH PASSAITKNH--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51862KONCH AIT PASSKNHAIT07:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11109JHS LJN INT EXJHSLJN07:2807:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
51804CNB JHS PASSCNBJHS09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51803JHS CNB PASSJHSCNB10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51863AIT KONCH PASSAITKNH--10:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51864KONCH AIT PASSKNHAIT14:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU15:0815:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL16:1616:1800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51865AIT KONCH PASSAITKNH--17:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51866KONCH AIT PASSKNHAIT18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB18:5318:5500:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG18:5318:5500:02HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51867AIT KONCH PASSAITKNH--19:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP20:3320:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51868KONCH AIT PASSKNHAIT20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAGKP20:4020:4100:01HXYYXXYYXXXXXXSLX
11110LJN JHS INT EXPLJNJHS20:4720:4900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
51869AIT KONCH PASSAITKNH--21:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51814LKO JHS PASSLKOJHS21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 25 / Found: 25)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :