ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 07:47:30 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AKOLA JN (AK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
01239PUNE AMI AC SPLPUNEAMI00:5000:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02123AJNI SUP AC SPLPUNEAJNI00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMBPQ01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMNGP01:0001:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
52987MHOW AK FAST PAMHOWAK01:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNGPCSTM01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51196BPQ WR PASSBPQCSTM01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22128ANANDWAN EXPKZJLTT03:2003:2300:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57584PAU AK PASSPAUAK03:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESVSKPLTT03:5504:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT03:5504:0000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT03:5504:0000:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESCSTMG04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12850PA BILASPUR EXPPUNEBSP04:3004:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATPUNENGP04:3004:3500:05HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNENGP04:3004:3500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51198WR BSL PASSWRBSL04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTHWH04:4504:5000:05HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH04:4504:5000:05HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH04:4504:5000:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH04:5505:0000:05HXXXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPBRSRC04:5505:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI04:5505:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMASADI05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12720HYB AII SUP EXPHYBAII05:4005:4500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12111CSTM AMI EXPRESCSTMAMI05:4505:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTMHWH06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
52974AK MHOW PASSAKMHOW--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57581AKOLA PURNA PASSAKPAU--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11453PRERANA EXPRESSADINGP06:1506:2000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADINGP06:1506:2000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18406ADI PURI EXPADIPURI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI06:3506:4000:05HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM07:3007:3500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPKOPNGP07:3007:4000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19714SC JP EXPSCJP08:0008:1000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXAMITPTY08:1008:3000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS08:4008:4500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXLTTVSKP08:4008:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE08:4008:4500:05HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07408TPTY AK SPLTPTYAK09:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
52993MHOW AK FAST PAMHOWAK09:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51183BSL NRKR PASSBSLNRKR09:1609:2100:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESLTTAJNI09:1509:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17642NRKR KCG EXPNRKRKCG09:2009:3000:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17640AK KCG EXPAKKCG--09:30--XXYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
51286NGP BSL PASSNGPBSL10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59026SURAT FAST PASSAMIST10:3510:4000:05HXYXXXYYXXXXXXX2S
22663MS JODHPUR EXPMSJU10:4010:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17037SC BKN EXPSCBKN10:4010:4500:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSTM11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILSURG11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR11:4011:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07507AK QLN SPLAKQLN--11:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWHCSTM12:1912:2400:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT12:1912:2400:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESHWHSNSI12:1912:2400:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB12:1912:2400:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57582PAU AK PASSPAUAK12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52976AK MHOW PASSAKMHOW--12:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB12:5013:0000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXTPTYAMI13:1513:2500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZMBSL13:2013:2500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11405PUNE AMI EXPPUNEAMI13:1513:2500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17623NED BKN EXPNEDBKN13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11454PRERANA EXPRESSNGPADI14:1014:1500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGPADI14:1014:1500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKPGIMB14:1014:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA14:1014:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57539AK PRLI PASSAKPRLI--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01240AMI PUNE AC SPLAMIPUNE14:1014:1500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTMHWH14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22846HTE PUNE EXPHTEPUNE14:4014:4500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51184NRKR BSL PASSNRKRBSL14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGSUR15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12719AII HYB SF EXPAIIHYB15:2015:2500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
52973MHOW AK F PASSMHOWAK15:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22457NED UHL SF EXPNEDUHL16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR16:0016:0500:05HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR16:0016:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI16:4016:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18422AII PURI EXPAIIPURI16:4016:4500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18502GIMB VSKP EXPGIMBVSKP17:1517:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESHAPABSP17:1517:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51197BSL WR PASSBSLWR17:2117:2200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17639KCG AK EXPKCGAK18:30----XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI18:2518:3000:05HYXXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCGNRKR18:2018:3000:10HYXYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18405PURI ADI EXPPURIADI18:2518:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
52994AK MHOW F PASAKMHOW--18:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESBSPHAPA19:0519:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST19:0519:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED19:0519:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPUHLNED19:0519:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSGNRNED19:0519:2500:20HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE19:2219:2500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADIMAS19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGPKOP19:5020:0000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19713JP SC EXPJPSC19:5020:0000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHPBR20:0020:0500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLHWHLTT20:0020:0500:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHOKHA20:0020:0500:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWHOKHA20:0020:0500:05HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPCSTMHWH20:0520:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXSNSIHWH20:0520:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22664JU MS SF EXPRESJUMS20:2020:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17038BKN SC EXPBKNSC20:2020:2500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
59025ST AMRAVATI PASSTAMI20:2020:2500:05HYXXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
18408SNSI PURI EXPSNSIPURI20:2520:3000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12112AMI CSTM EXPRESAMICSTM20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11406AMI PUNE EXPAMIPUNE20:2520:3500:10HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ20:3520:4000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESLTTKZJ20:3520:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSTM20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57540PARLI AK PASSPRLIAK21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17624BKN NED EXPBKNNED21:2021:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESAJNILTT21:2521:3500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN ESTMLDT21:3521:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRCPBR21:4021:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPURILTT21:4021:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURIAII21:4021:4500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT21:4021:4500:05HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22845PUNE HATIA SUPPUNEHTE21:4521:5000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
52975MHOW AK F PASSMHOWAK22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51285BSL NGP PASSBSLNGP22:1222:1700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGPPUNE22:2522:3000:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGPPUNE22:2522:3000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSPPUNE22:2522:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57583AK PAU PASAKPAU--23:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
52988AK MHOW F PASSAKMHOW--23:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02124PUNE SUP AC SPAJNIPUNE23:4023:4500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURISNSI23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 141 / Found: 141)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :