ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 05:42:12 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALIGARH JN (ALJN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:0100:0600:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:0100:0600:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR00:1500:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESMAUANVT00:4200:4500:03HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRGCDG01:1101:1600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS01:3201:3400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG01:3801:4300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI01:4801:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64101ALJN DLI EMUALJNDLI--01:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI01:5301:5800:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI01:5301:5800:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT02:0802:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG02:1002:1200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW02:1702:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54464RKSH BKI PASSRKSHBKI02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54466BE FBD PASSBEFBD02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54462BE BKI PASSBEBKI02:3502:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALDMTC02:4602:5100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI03:1303:1800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14113ALJN DDN LINKALDDDN02:4503:3000:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALDDDN02:4503:3000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS03:3603:3900:03HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS03:3603:3900:03HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS04:1104:1600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12417PRAYAG RAJ EXPALDNDLS04:2504:2800:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI04:4004:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54391ALJN MB PASSALJNMB--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT06:0606:0800:02HYXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT06:0606:0800:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
64103ALJN DLI EMUALJNDLI--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64105ALJN NDLS EMUALJNNDLS--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64581HRF DLI MEMUHRFDLI06:4206:4300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU07:0607:1100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA07:0607:1100:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLSLJN07:5007:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI08:1308:1600:03HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI08:1308:1600:03HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY08:2608:2900:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64583TDL DLI MEMUTDLDLI08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14156UHP CNB EXPUHPCNB08:3608:4100:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12401MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNBNDLS09:0509:0700:02HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH09:2809:3300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT09:3609:3900:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS10:0210:0400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54352BE ALJN PASSBEALJN10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT10:2010:2200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64167PWL ALJN EMUPWLALJN10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE10:5511:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14319INDB BARELLY EXINDBBE10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54351ALJN BE PASSALJNBE--11:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64152DLI ALJN EMUDLIALJN12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64165TDL ALJN MEMUTDLALJN12:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64154ALJN TDL MEMUALJNTDL--12:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12419GOMTI EXPLKONDLS12:2112:2300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA13:5113:5300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64151ALJN DLI EMUALJNDLI--14:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS14:1514:2000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU14:4114:4300:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54354BE ALJN PASSBEALJN14:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKO14:5014:5300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC15:3215:3500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT15:3015:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT15:5816:0100:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64584DLI TDL MEMUDLITDL16:2316:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64168ALJN PWL EMUALJNPWL--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT16:4616:4900:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWHKLK17:2017:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR17:2517:2800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54353ALJN BE PASSALJNBE--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT17:4617:5100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT17:4617:5100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP18:2118:2300:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG18:2118:2300:02HXXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVTKOAA18:3718:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH19:1219:1500:03HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH19:1219:1500:03HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT19:1419:1600:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS19:2519:2700:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDLJNNDLS20:0820:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64110NDLS ALJN EMUNDLSALJN20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64582DLI HRF MEMUDLIHRF20:4520:4600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64114NDLS ALJN EMUNDLSALJN21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14155CNB UHP EXPCNBUHP21:1021:1500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64102DLI ALJN EMUDLIALJN21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB21:4521:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54392MB ALJN PASSMBALJN22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR22:0722:1200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG22:3222:3400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14114LINK EXPRESSDDNALD22:4523:0500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14164SANGAM EXPMTCALD22:4523:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA23:1723:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12418PRAYAG RAJ EXPNDLSALD23:2923:3200:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPRG23:4023:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54461BKI BE PASSBKIBE23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54465FBD BE PASSFBDBE23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54463BKI RKSH PASSBKIRKSH23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 105 / Found: 105)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :