ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:37:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS00:1500:1700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKOPDHN01:3501:3700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE01:3501:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT02:3002:3200:02HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT02:3002:3200:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI03:0503:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75106ALY MAU DMUALYMAU--06:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55126ALY MUV PASSALYMUV--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUVPUNE07:0307:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE07:1007:1200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI07:1007:1200:02HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA08:2008:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55125MUV ALY PASSMUVALY10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMUVJBP11:0811:1000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG11:1311:1500:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG11:1311:1500:02HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR11:3311:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHALY12:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55128ALY MUV PASSALYMUV--12:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALYHWH--15:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55127MUV ALY PASSMUVALY16:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG16:2816:3000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22131GYAN GANGA EXPPUNEMUV16:2816:3000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15118JBP MUV EXPRESSJBPMUV17:2017:2200:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55130ALY MUV PASSALYMUV--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT18:3318:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI19:1019:1200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75109MUV ALY DMUMUVALY19:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75105MAU ALY DMUMAUALY19:45----XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75107MAU BCY DMUMUVALY19:45----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNRSC20:0820:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55129MUV ALY PASSMUVALY21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADIPNBE22:5022:5200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG22:5022:5200:02HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :