ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 18:49:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZAMGARH (AMH)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST01:0501:1000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55163SHG ARJ PASSSHGARJ01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXLTTAMH02:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55164ARJ SHG SPLARJSHG02:2502:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55135AMH MUV PASSAMHBCY--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11054AMH LTT EXPAMHLTT--05:20--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU05:1505:2000:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH06:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD06:1506:2000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55138SHG BUI PASSSHGBUI07:2507:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA--08:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG08:2008:2500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55137BUI SHG PASSBUISHG09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH09:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT10:1010:1500:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT10:1010:1500:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE11:2511:3000:05HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESMAUANVT11:3011:3500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST12:3012:4000:10HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG12:4012:4500:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI14:0014:0500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR14:0514:1000:05HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP16:0016:0500:05HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR16:0016:0500:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI--16:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55140SHG BUI PASSSHGBUI17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR18:3518:4000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55139BUI SHG PASSBUISHG20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII21:3521:4000:05HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN21:5021:5500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55136BCY AMH PASSBCYAMH22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :