Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Arrival / Departure at Station - ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 01-Oct-2014 15:42:19 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable ClassesP
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT04:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
04404UHP ANVT SPLUHPANVT06:00----XYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX 
12040ANVT KGM SHTANVTKGM--06:15--YYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX 
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESMAUANVT06:30----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12427REWA ANVT EXPREWAANVT06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY--06:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
03517ASN ANVT SPECIAASNANVT07:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTRDP--07:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPANVTJBN--07:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT07:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGPANVT08:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT08:20----YXXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT08:20----XXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
03518ANVT ASN SPLANVTASN--09:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSBANVT10:10----XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPRJPBANVT10:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
02527ANVT PREMIUM SPGKPANVT11:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
05057GKP ANVT SPLGKPANVT11:00----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13131KOAA ANVT EXPKOAAANVT11:40----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SHLZANVT11:50----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT11:50----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX 
08033SRC ANVT SPLSRCANVT11:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT12:35----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU--12:55--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTRJPB--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
08034ANVT SRC SPLANVTSRC--13:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXHTEANVT13:55----XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12873JHARKHAND S J EHTEANVT13:55----XXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
02528GKP PREMIUM SPLANVTGKP--14:15--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP--14:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP--14:50--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI--15:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVTKOAA--15:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG--16:55--XXYXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP--16:55--XYXYXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
05058ANVT GKP SPLANVTGKP--17:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT17:40----XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
22408BSB GARIB RATHANVTBSB--18:15--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX 
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT18:20----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA--19:10--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX 
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXANVTHLZ--19:10--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX 
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT19:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE--19:45--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE--19:45--XXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB--19:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12039KGM ANVT SHTKGMANVT20:50----YYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX 
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP--20:55--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX 
04403ANVT UHP SPLANVTUHP--21:00--XYXXYXYXXXXXXSLX 
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPJBNANVT21:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
22487RDP ANVT LINK ERDPANVT21:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
12428ANVT REWA EXPANVTREWA--21:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ--23:45--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX 
No. of Trains Listed: 52 (Total Trains Found: 52)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains updated with new Time Table w.e.f. 01 September 2014.
  • New Fare Chart updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :