ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:18:43 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15470INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ00:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55753APDJ GHY PASSAPDJGHY--02:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15469INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG--03:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK03:4503:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK04:0004:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI04:3504:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15471INTERCITY EXPAPDJKYQ--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55726APDJ NJP PASSAPDJNJP--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15468APDJ NJP EXPAPDJNJP--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55765APDJ BXT PASSAPDJBXT--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15818SHTT DBB RR EXPSHTTAPDJ08:25----YXYXYXXXXXXXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ08:5509:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI--09:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15765SGUJ DBB INTERCITY EXPSGUJDBB09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75715SGUJ DHH DEMUSGUJDHH09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHYRJPB09:5510:0000:05HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT10:2510:2700:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC10:2510:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAHAPDJ12:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55768BXT SGUJ PASSBXTSGUJ12:0512:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55767SGUJ BXT PASSSGUJBXT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAAAPDJ13:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
75716DHH SGUJ DEMUDHHSGUJ14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15766DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXPDBBSGUJ15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15817DBB SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT--16:00--YXYXXYXXXXXXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJSDAH--16:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBGHY16:5016:5500:05HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
03130APDJ KOAA SPLAPDJKOAA--16:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC16:5016:5500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE16:5016:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESRNCKYQ17:3017:3500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG17:3017:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ18:2518:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55766BXT APDJ PASSBXTAPDJ18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ19:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15467NJP APDJ EXPNJPAPDJ21:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHYAPDJ22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT22:2522:3000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ22:2522:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55725NJP APDJ PASSNJPAPDJ23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15472INTERCITY EXPKYQAPDJ23:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP23:3023:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ23:4523:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :