ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:36:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARA (ARA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESPNBEADI00:1300:1500:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJATHWH00:2000:2200:02HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17610PAU PNBE EXPPAUPNBE00:3100:3300:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT00:5300:5800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54272MGS ARA PASSMGSARA01:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ01:3901:4100:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12149PUNE PPTA EXPPUNEPPTA02:3102:3300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI02:3402:3600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESLTTPPTA02:4202:4400:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESADIPNBE02:5502:5700:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG02:5502:5700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63224ARA PNBE MEMUARAPNBE--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54273ARA SSM PASSARASSM--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT03:5003:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG04:4204:4400:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP04:4204:4400:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH04:5204:5600:04HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR05:0605:1100:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWHALY05:2405:2600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESADIPNBE05:4605:4800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQGIMB05:4705:4900:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD06:0006:0200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU06:0306:0800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPANVTDNR06:1006:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH06:2006:2200:02HYYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI06:2606:2800:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI06:2606:2800:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63214ARA PNBE MEMUARAPNBE--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63233PNBE MGS PASSPNBEBSB07:0507:0700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63262BXR FUT MEMUBXRFUT07:2307:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB07:4007:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE08:1208:1400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63232BXR PNBE MEMUBXRPNBE08:2808:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG08:4008:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53212SSM PNBE PASSSSMPNBE09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63227PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS09:1509:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESGIMBKYQ09:2709:2900:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMJHSKOAA09:2709:2900:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR10:0610:0800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12741VSG PATNA EXPVSGPNBE10:2410:2600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63264MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE10:4210:4400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63219DNR RPR MEMUDNRRPR10:5110:5300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWHJAT11:0011:0200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBEADI11:1411:1600:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:1511:1700:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP11:1511:1700:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:1511:1700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02366ANVT PNBE SPLANVTPNBE11:2611:2800:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSUDNDNR11:2611:2800:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54274SSM ARA PASSSSMARA11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS11:4611:4800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP11:4711:4900:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT11:4711:4900:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTALTT11:5812:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT12:1012:1200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:3812:4000:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA12:3812:4000:02HXYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12792SECUNDERABAD EDNRSC12:5012:5200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54271ARA MGS PASSARAMGS--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLISDAH13:0013:0500:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSBSDAH13:0013:0500:05HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63225PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS13:3713:3900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG13:4213:4400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI13:5513:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQBGKT14:1814:2000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63234MGS PNBE PASSMGSPNBE14:2214:2400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT14:2914:3400:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBEVSG14:4514:4700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT14:5615:0100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT14:5615:0100:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGPST15:2415:2600:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVTKOAA15:3415:3600:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13240KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE15:5215:5400:02HYXYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE15:5215:5400:02HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAHDLI15:5816:0300:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB15:5816:0300:05HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
63220RPR PNBE MEMURPRPNBE16:2016:2200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNRANVT16:2916:3100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBESSM16:2516:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBEBXR16:4016:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS17:0117:0300:02HXYYXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNRUDN17:1217:1400:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS17:1217:1400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12791SC DNR EXPRESSSCDNR17:2917:3100:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBEARA18:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63226MGS PNBE MEMUBSBPNBE18:5018:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12401MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS19:0419:0600:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:0619:1100:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT19:0619:1100:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMLDTNDLS19:2019:2200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPCDGPPTA19:2019:2200:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT19:2019:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAAJHS19:2019:2200:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT20:1720:1900:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT20:1720:1900:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPBAII20:2220:2400:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH20:3120:3300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY20:4120:4300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63228MGS PNBE MEMUMGSPNBE20:4520:4700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63261FUT BXR MEMUFUTBXR20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS21:0621:0800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02365PNBE ANVT SPLPNBEANVT21:1521:1700:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG21:2521:2700:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALYHWH21:2721:2900:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBEMGS21:3521:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAIIRJPB21:3621:3800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWHSGNR22:0722:1200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBEARA23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12150PPTA PUNE EXPPPTAPUNE23:4023:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBEPAU23:5223:5400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH23:5323:5800:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 116 / Found: 116)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :