ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:34:33 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR00:0200:0700:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR00:0200:0700:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCKOP00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPSBC00:4000:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCBGKT00:4500:5000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII00:4500:5000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB00:4500:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL00:4500:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG00:4500:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56910SBC FAST PSGNHPTSBC01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBLSBC01:0501:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS01:3001:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS01:3001:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56911JRU HPT PASSSBCUBL01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCUBL01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCHPT01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBCTLGP02:3002:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
07301TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP01:3502:4001:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLPVRYPR03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS02:5503:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06228MYSORE EXPTLGPMYS00:4003:0502:25HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOPSBC03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS04:1504:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56273ASK UBL PASSASKUBL--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56267ASK MYS PASSASKMYS--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56224ASK SBC PASSASKSBC--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56228SMET SBC PASSSMETSBC06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL07:1507:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR07:3507:4000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16578HRR YPR EXPHRRYPR07:3507:4000:05HXXXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN07:4507:5000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16202SMET SBC EXPSMETSBC08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16206TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR09:1009:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR09:1009:1500:05HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR09:1009:1500:05HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56277CMGR YPR PASSCMGRYPR09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPRKAWR09:5510:0500:10HXYXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56917SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56913SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL10:0510:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56275TLGP MYS PASSTLGPMYS10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12726INTERCITY EXPDWRSBC10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56266MYS ASK PASSMYSASK11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82652SVDK YPR SUVDHASVDKYPR11:1511:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56519SBC CTA PASSSBCCTA11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56515SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL11:5512:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPRSMET12:0512:1000:05HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
56269SMET MYS F PASSSMETMYS12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB13:1013:1500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA13:1013:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME13:1013:1500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPRJP13:3013:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82651SVDK SUVIDHA EXYPRSVDK13:3013:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56270MYS SMET PASSMYSSMET13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAJPYPR14:4014:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR15:0515:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56516UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12725INTERCITY EXPSBCDWR15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56520CTA SBC PASSCTASBC15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56914UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG16:5517:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56918SMET SBC F PASSSMETSBC16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56276MYS TLGP PASSMYSTLGP16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG16:5517:0000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56265ASK MYS PASSASKMYS--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPSMETYPR17:3017:3500:05HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
16201SBC SMET EXPSBCSMET18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY18:0518:1000:05HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN18:0518:1000:05HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12080JAN SHATABDI EXUBLSBC18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16516KAWR YPR EXPRESKAWRYPR18:3018:5000:20HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16205MYSORE EXPRESSTLGPMYS18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPRCMGR19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16577YPR HRR EXPYPRHRR19:4519:5000:05HXXYYYXXXXXXXCCX2S
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK20:1520:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56227SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS20:2520:3000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR20:5521:0000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR22:0022:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56268MYS ASK PASSMYSASK22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56274UBL ASK PASSUBLASK22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56223SBC ASK PASSSBCASK22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16507BGKT SBCEXPBGKTSBC22:5022:5500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESGIMBSBC22:5022:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 92 / Found: 92)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :