ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:34:27 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
19225BTI JAT EXPBTIJAT00:5501:2000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR01:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19226JAT BTI EXPJATBTI02:0502:3000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR02:55----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74646ASR UMB DMUASRUMB--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC--04:10--YXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
74682ASR KEMK DMUASRKEMK--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02126ASR NGP SPLASRNGP--04:20--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
74651ASR DBNK DMUASRDBNK--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54611ASR PTK PASSASRPTK--04:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG--05:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR05:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED--05:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL--05:55--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASRKOAA--05:55--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRKOAA--05:55--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU--05:55--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR06:30----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPGKPASR06:30----XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54613ASR PTK PASSASRPTK--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW--06:50--YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR--07:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74672PTK ASR DMUPTKASR07:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR07:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74661ASR ATT DMUASRATT--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74652DBNK ASR DMUDBNKASR07:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54612PTK ASR PASSPTKASR08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS--08:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR08:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR08:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT07:5008:2000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT07:5008:2000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASRCSTM--08:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74923HSX ASR DMUHSXASR08:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74681KEMK ASR DMUKEMKASR08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR08:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74662ATT ASR DMUATTASR09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74684ASR KEMK DMUASRKEMK--09:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14633RAVI EXPASRPTK--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP--09:30--XXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14607SAMJHAUTA EXPASRATT--09:30--XYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPPTKDLI09:0509:3000:25HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR09:35----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74653ASR DBNK DMUASRDBNK--09:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54601HSR ASR PSNGRHSRASR10:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR10:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR10:45----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG10:3010:5500:25HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBPATT10:4510:5500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH--10:55--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
54614PTK ASR PASSPTKASR11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74641JUC ASR DMUJUCASR11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74924ASR HSX DMUASRHSX--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR11:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG--11:55--YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG--11:55--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
64551LDH ASR MEMULDHASR12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74671ASR PTK DMUASRPTK--12:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA--12:35--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPASRGKP--12:35--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB--12:35--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR12:45----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74654DBNK ASR DMUDBNKASR13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74691ASR QDN DMUASRQDN--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC--13:10--XXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR13:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74683KEMK ASR DMUKEMKASR13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64552ASR LDH MEMUASRLDH--13:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74655ASR DBNK DMUASRDBNK--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74686ASR KEMK DMUASRKEMK--13:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR13:45----XXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR13:45----YYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM--14:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR14:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII--14:30--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED--14:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR14:45----XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR14:45----YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74674PTK ASR DMUPTKASR14:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74673ASR PTK DMUASRPTK--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14608SAMJHAUTA EXPATTASR15:00----XYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS--15:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR15:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG--15:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLATTJBP15:4015:5000:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURGJAT15:3516:0000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPDLIPTK15:3516:0000:25HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP--16:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP--16:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASRSDLP--16:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMASR16:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14634RAVI EXPPTKASR16:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS--16:50--XXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS--16:50--YYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
74656DBNK ASR DMUDBNKASR16:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR17:20----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR17:20----XYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
74657ASR DBNK DMUASRDBNK--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR17:35----XXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
54615ASR PTK PASSASRPTK--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC--17:50--XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI17:1517:5000:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII--17:50--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74685KEMK ASR DMUKEMKASR17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74688ASR KEMK DMUASRKEMK--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH--18:10--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74692QDN ASR DMUQDNASR18:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74663ASR ATT DMUASRATT--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH--18:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74643JUC ASR DMUJUCASR19:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG--19:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74642ASR JUC DMUASRJUC--19:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR19:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU19:1019:3500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA19:1019:3500:25HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAHASR19:45----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR19:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74664ATT ASR DMUATTASR20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR20:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54616PTK ASR PASSPTKASR20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74675ASR PTK DMUASRPTK--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74645UMB ASR DMUUMBASR20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74644ASR JUC DMUASRJUC--21:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR21:05----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
74658DBNK ASR DMUDBNKASR21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02125NGP ASR SPLNGPASR21:05----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR21:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR21:05----XYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT--21:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLSASR21:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74676PTK ASR DMUPTKASR22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR22:05----YYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR22:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN--22:10--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74687KEMK ASR DMUKEMKASR22:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR22:30----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB--23:15--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR23:30----YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADISVDK23:1523:4000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP--23:45--YXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR23:55----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR23:55----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 148 / Found: 148)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :