ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:29:18 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53024RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ00:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAARDP00:3500:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH00:4000:4800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAHSHC01:2001:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13164HATE BAZARE EXPSHCSDAH01:2501:3200:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESBLGTHWH01:5902:0400:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY02:0202:0700:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWHKIR02:0202:0700:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAADBRG02:0202:0700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP02:0202:0700:05HYXXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSKIRHWH02:5202:5700:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA02:5202:5700:05HXXXXXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
53021AZ BGP PASSAZBGP--03:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53006AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53003HWH MLDT F PASSHWHMLDT03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWHAZ04:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
73021AZ RPH DEMUAZRPH--04:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53010AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53023AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73036NILE KWAE DEMUNILEKWAE05:5305:5500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53036BHW AZ PASSBHWAZ06:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73034NHT AZ PASSNHTAZ06:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13421NDAE MLDT EXPNDAEMLDT06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53012AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZHWH--07:50--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53435KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13466INTERCITY EXPMLDTHWH08:2308:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53433AZ BHW PASSAZBHW--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53014AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53025AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--09:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53005KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRGKOAA10:1810:2300:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHYKOAA10:1810:2300:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
73032AZ KWAE DEMUAZKWAE--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53028MLDT AZ PASSMLDTAZ11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53007KWAE RPH PASSKWAERPH11:1311:2800:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAHJRLE11:4011:4500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWHAZ12:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53008RPH KWAE PASSRPHKWAE11:2012:0500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ12:3112:3600:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWHBLGT12:3112:3600:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53009KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUJRLESDAH14:0314:0500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53016AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--14:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73035KWAE NILE DEMUKWAENILE15:0315:0800:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53018AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--15:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZHWH--15:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53011KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53027AZ MLDT PASSAZMLDT--16:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI16:0016:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP--16:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53020AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73031KWAE AZ DEMUKWAEAZ17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53434BHW AZ PASSBHWAZ17:08----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53034RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53013KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ18:08----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13422MLDT NDAE EXPMLDTNDAE18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53031AZ RPH PASSAZRPH--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53436AZ KWAE PASSAZKWAE--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHHDB18:3318:4300:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ18:3318:4300:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKSDAHNOQ18:3318:4300:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53022BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13465INTERCITY EXPHWHMLDT19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
53026RPH AZ PASSRPHAZ20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53015KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53002AZ HWH PASSAZHWH--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53035AZ BHW PASSAZBHW--21:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53017KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53004MLDT HWH F PASMLDTHWH21:1521:3500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
73022RPH AZ DEMURPHAZ21:55----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53001HWH AZ PASSHWHAZ22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73033AZ NHT PASSAZNHT--22:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23142TEESTA TORSA EXHDBSDAH23:1123:1200:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH23:1123:2100:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53019KWAE AZ PASSKWAEAZ23:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPRDPKOAA23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 79 / Found: 79)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :