ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:41:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWHSSPN00:2800:3000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE00:2800:3000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ00:2800:3000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY00:2800:3000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLTATAVSKP00:3600:3800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATAVSKP00:4000:4200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY00:5000:5200:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS01:1501:2000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC01:1501:2000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ01:1501:2000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE01:1501:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS01:1501:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSCSTMBBS01:2501:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH02:0002:0200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI02:2002:2200:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM03:0503:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM03:0503:1000:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY03:0503:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK03:0503:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP03:2003:2200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP03:2003:2200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK03:2003:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22809VSKP SF EXPPRDPVSKP03:4803:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR03:5804:0300:05HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKPPRDP03:5804:0300:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:2504:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:2504:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH04:2704:3200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18438BWIP BBS LINK EJNRDBBS04:5204:5700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPJDBBBS04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12844ADI PURI EXPADIPURI05:0505:1000:05HXYYYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
78506PSA BAM PASSPSABAM05:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA05:3505:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78504BAM BBS PASSBAMBBS--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58420PSA BBS PASSPSABBS05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXTPTYBBS06:3506:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22872TPTY BBS EXPTPTYBBS06:3506:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18402OKHA PURI EXPOKHAPURI06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ07:1707:1900:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH07:1707:1900:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAMCTC--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH07:5007:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL08:1508:1700:02HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS08:3008:3200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMASHLZ08:3008:3200:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR08:3008:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG08:3008:3200:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC08:3108:3300:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ09:2009:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC09:2009:2500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS09:2009:2500:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17480TPTY PURI EXPTPTYPURI09:4009:4500:05HYXYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18411INTER CITY EXPBBSVSKP09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG10:1510:1700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC10:2010:2500:05HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC10:3010:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC10:3010:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC10:3010:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP10:5511:0000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMASPURI10:5511:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR10:5511:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58418GNPR PURI PASSGNPRPURI11:5011:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58417PURI GNPR PASSPURIGNPR12:3012:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURIOKHA12:3512:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP12:4512:4700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTYSRC12:4512:4700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH12:4512:4700:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH13:0513:0700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19454PURI GIMB EXPPURIGIMB13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
78411BBS BAM DEMUBBSBAM14:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBSKJM14:0014:0200:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESBBSTPTY14:2014:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXBBSTPTY14:2014:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY14:2014:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBSMAS14:2014:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM14:2014:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58411BBS BAM PASSBBSBAM14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMASBBS14:4014:4200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESPUNEBBS14:4014:4200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
78412BAM BBS DEMUBAMBBS--14:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58412BAM BBS PASSBAMBBS--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJMBBS15:4515:4700:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19453GIMB PURI EXPGIMBPURI15:4515:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY15:5516:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH15:5516:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS15:5516:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH15:5516:0000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS15:5516:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURITPTY16:2016:2500:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC16:3516:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11020KONARK EXPRESSBBSCSTM17:4517:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC18:2518:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC18:2518:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP18:5018:5500:05HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR19:1119:1300:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR19:1319:1500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18412INTER CITY EXPVSKPBBS19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE19:5720:0200:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS19:5720:0200:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH20:0520:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12843PURI ADI EXPPURIADI20:5521:0500:10HXXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPURIMAS21:0021:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSCTCBAM21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM21:2521:3000:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM21:2521:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC21:2521:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS21:2521:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPHLZMAS21:2521:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
78503BBS BAM PASSBBSBAM21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM21:5522:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA21:5522:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM21:5522:0000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
78505BAM PSA PASSBAMPSA--22:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18437BBS BWIP LINK EBBSJNRD22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWHHYB23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58419BBS PSA PASSBBSPSA23:1023:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBBSJDB23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY23:2023:2200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE23:4523:5000:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY23:4523:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY23:4523:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY23:4523:5000:05HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWHMAS23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 143 / Found: 143)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :