ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Dec-2016 23:34:13 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARABANKI JN (BBK)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB00:0500:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR00:1000:1100:01HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR00:1100:1300:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY00:2000:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP00:3400:3600:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR01:3501:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB01:4801:5000:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG01:4801:5000:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN01:5301:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN01:5301:5500:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ02:3302:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAGKP02:3802:4000:02HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP02:3802:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP03:0003:0200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP03:0003:0200:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH04:0504:0700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15007BCY LJN EXPRESBCYLJN04:1504:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB04:2004:2200:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL04:2004:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH04:3504:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14206DLI FD EXPDLIFD04:4004:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU04:5504:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKPGTNR05:2005:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
54232LKO FD PASSLKOFD05:2405:2600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP05:5005:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE05:5105:5300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD06:1106:1300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05065CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN06:3006:3200:02HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
64235BBK CNB MEMUBBKCNB--06:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55050LJN JEA PASSLJNJEA06:5006:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG07:0607:0800:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG07:2307:2500:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14221FD CPA EXPRESS TRAINFDCPA07:3307:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55049JEA BNZ PASSJEADAL07:5107:5300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH07:5007:5400:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP08:1008:1200:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP08:1008:1200:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54231FD LKO PASSFDLKO08:1608:1800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT08:2008:2200:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJCPR08:3608:3800:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA09:0409:0600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI09:0409:0600:02HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPRGKP09:0509:0700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT09:1709:1800:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDDNHWH09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSNBDHWH09:2009:2200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKPBNZ09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN09:4309:4500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64272LJN BBK MEMULJNBBK09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG10:0010:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64231BBK LKO MEMUBBKLKO--10:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC10:2710:2900:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR10:2710:2900:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC10:2710:2900:02HYXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR10:2710:2900:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS10:2710:2900:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU11:0311:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP11:0311:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT11:0311:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP11:0311:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP11:0311:0500:02HXXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN11:3211:3400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKOBSB11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64232LKO BBK MEMULKOBBK12:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPRMTJ12:2012:2200:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
64271BBK LJN MEMUBBKLJN--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN13:0513:0700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT13:2213:2400:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR13:3413:3500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64234LKO BBK MEMULKOBBK14:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP15:0315:0500:02HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP15:0315:0500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSBLKO15:0915:1400:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINCPAFD15:3015:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU16:3016:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64273BBK LJN MEMUBBKLJN--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR16:5316:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15070GKP INTERCITYBNZGKP17:0517:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHDDN17:0717:0800:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHNBD17:0717:0800:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP17:3017:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI17:3817:4000:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE17:3817:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRGKPGTNR17:5017:5200:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
54234LKO FD PASSLKOFD17:5217:5400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA18:0318:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS18:1818:2300:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS18:1818:2300:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55032BNZ JEA PASSDALJEA18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP18:3618:3800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG18:5118:5300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14205FD DLI EXPFDDLI19:0019:0200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54233FD LKO PASSFDLKO19:0319:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55031JEA LJN PASSJEALJN19:3519:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64274LJN BBK MEMULJNBBK19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64275BBK LJN MEMUBBKLJN--19:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR20:0220:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
64236CNB BBK MEMUCNBBBK20:50----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU21:1021:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR21:3021:3200:02HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI21:3921:4100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI21:5421:5600:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI21:5421:5600:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM22:0022:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU23:0323:0500:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15010GTNR GKP EXPGTNRGKP23:5323:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :