ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:31:23 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VARANASI CITY (BCY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP00:4300:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE03:0403:0500:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA04:1604:1800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55014BCY CPR PASSBCYCPR--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55149GKP MUV PASSGKPMUV05:4305:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15104GKP INTERCITYMUVGKP05:5305:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
75115GCT PRG PASSGCTPRG05:5405:5600:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55122MUV BTT PASSMUVBTT07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75101BUI BCY DEMUBUIBCY08:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY08:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
75104BCY GCT DEMUBCYGCT--09:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL09:2409:2600:02HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL09:2409:2600:02HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55135AMH MUV PASSAMHBCY09:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75106ALY MAU DMUALYMAU09:5409:5500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55133BUI BCY PASSBUIBCY10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75113BTT BCY PASSBTTBCY10:30----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP10:4510:4700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL10:4810:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE11:1611:1700:01HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE11:1611:1700:01HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE11:1611:1700:01HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
55120BSB GKP PASSBCYGKP--11:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG11:5511:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55132MUV CPR PASSMUVCPR12:4012:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY13:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
75114BCY BTT PASSBCYBTT--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG14:1314:1500:02HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG14:1314:1500:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55131CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75105MAU ALY DMUMAUALY15:3315:3500:02HXYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55134BCY BUI PASSBCYBUI--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR16:4016:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75103GCT BCY DEMUGCTBCY16:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESBCYLJN--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75102BCY BUI DEMUBCYBUI--17:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55136BCY AMH PASSBCYAMH--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR--18:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
55123BTT MUV PASSBTTMUV19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG20:0820:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15103MUV INTERCITYGKPMUV21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
55013CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75116PRG GCT DEMUPRGGCT22:1022:1200:02HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT22:5122:5300:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT22:5122:5300:02HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55119GKP BSB PASSGKPBSB23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55150MUV GKP PASSMUVGKP23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 50 / Found: 50)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :