ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 15:05:44 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQGAYA00:2100:2600:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREMLDTPNBE00:2100:2600:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53445HSDA BGP PASSHSDABGP01:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53029AZ BGP PASSAZBGP01:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT02:0502:1500:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT02:0502:1500:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBEMLDT02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNCBGP03:45----YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53442BGP HSDA PASSBGPHSDA--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWHGAYA04:1504:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53030BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ--04:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA04:3904:5400:15HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR--05:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP05:4005:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP05:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53450BGP BAKA PASSBGPBAKA--06:40--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB06:4106:5100:10HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAHDLI06:4106:5100:10HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH07:1507:3000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI07:2907:3900:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT08:1508:3000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP08:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT--09:00--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
53431SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP09:1209:1300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGPST--09:15--XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG09:0809:1500:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB09:3009:3500:05HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXX2S
13409MLDT JMP INT EXMLDTJMP09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP10:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP10:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP10:45----XXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
53021AZ BGP PASSAZBGP11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGPANVT--11:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG11:0711:1700:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53449BAKA BGP PASSBAKABGP11:40----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53022BGP AZ PASSBGPAZ--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53444BGP HSDA PASSBGPHSDA--12:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73430JMP BGP PASSJMPBGP12:05----XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
73429BGP JMP PASSBGPJMP--12:25--XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP12:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT12:5312:5800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMLDTNDLS12:5312:5800:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII--13:05--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT--13:30--XXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR--13:30--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53441HSDA BGP PASSHSDABGP13:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP--14:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53403RPH GAYA PASSRPHGAYA12:4014:3001:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53408JMP RPH PASSJMPRPH14:5015:1000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR16:0516:1000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMPMLDT16:2516:4000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53448BGP BAKA PASSBGPBAKA--16:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGPRNC--16:55--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53432JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG17:0317:1300:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP17:30----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGPNDLS--17:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53415SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP17:4518:0000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53443HSDA BGP PASSHSDABGP18:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP18:30----XYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESGAYAHWH18:2018:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53446BGP HSDA PASSBGPHSDA--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EGAYAKYQ18:4518:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY18:3518:5000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP19:00----YXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC--19:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT19:1519:2500:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG19:4519:5700:12HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLSBGP20:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH20:3920:4900:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53498JMP BGP PASSJMPBGP21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53044RGD HWH PASSRGDHWH21:0921:1900:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53497BGP JMP PASSBGPJMP--21:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53447BAKA BGP PASSBAKABGP21:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG21:4522:0500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP22:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI23:3023:4000:10HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI23:3023:4000:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT--23:50--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSBSDAH23:4023:5500:15HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLISDAH23:4023:5500:15HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWHRGD23:4423:5900:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :