ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 15:42:45 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BIJAPUR (BJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
57686BJP SUR PASSBJPSUR--00:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESMYSSNSI23:5000:1000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56904DWR SUR PASSENGDWRSUR00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17320SC UBL EXPSCUBL01:0001:1000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME01:1501:2500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPUBLSC02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSURDWR02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17321UBL LTT EXPUBLLTT03:4503:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57642GDG SUR PASSGDGSUR06:2906:3000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56905SUR UBL PASSSURUBL06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11423SUR HUBLI EXPSURUBL08:2208:2500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYBBJP11:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBKNYPR11:2511:3000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17322LTT HUBLI EXPLTTUBL11:2511:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14806BME YPR AC EXPBMEYPR11:2511:3000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSNSIMYS11:2511:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11031SUR BIJAPUR EXPSURBJP12:20----YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51029BB BJP FAST PASCSTMBJP12:20----XYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
57133BJP RC PASSBJPRC--12:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06919UBL BJP PASS SPLUBLBJP13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06920BJP UBL PASS SPLBJPUBL--13:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57641SUR GDG PASSSURGDG14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51030BJP BB FAST PASBJPCSTM--14:50--XYYYYXXXXXXXXSLX
11032BJP SUR EXPBJPSUR--14:50--YXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57134RC BJP PASSRCBJP17:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57129BOLARUM PASSRBJPBMO--18:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56906UBL SUR PASSUBLSUR19:4819:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSUBLSUR20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16587YPR BKN EXPYPRBKN20:5521:0000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57685SUR BJP PASSSURBJP22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :