ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:46:36 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHYRJPB23:5000:1000:20HXXXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB23:5000:1000:20HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG00:1000:2000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT00:0500:3500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY00:3001:0000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQGIMB01:1001:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME01:1001:1500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN01:1001:1500:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA01:1001:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN01:1501:2000:05HYXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP01:1501:2500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQSVDK01:1501:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP01:2001:3500:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13205JANHIT EXPRESSSHCDNR01:4001:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWHRXL01:4002:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH01:5502:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU02:10----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU02:10----XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG02:1002:2000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBGHY02:3002:3500:05HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15275SHC BJU EXPSHCBJU02:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH02:5003:1000:20HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA02:5003:1000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR03:0503:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55222BJU KIR PASSBJUKIR--03:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE--03:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15276BJU SHC EXPBJUSHC--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG03:3504:0000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT04:3004:4500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT04:3004:4500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB--05:00--XYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT04:4005:0000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT04:4005:0000:20HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT--05:00--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP05:0505:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP05:3005:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI05:3505:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ05:4005:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY05:4005:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY05:4005:5500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55237BJU SPJ PASSBJUSPJ--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN05:5506:1500:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN05:5506:1500:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
63287BJU SEE MEMUBJUSEE--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG05:3006:2500:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAAMFP06:3506:5500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAASMI06:3506:5500:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG06:3506:5500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT06:3507:0000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG06:5007:1000:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG06:5007:1000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55550HJP BJU PASSHJPBJU07:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY07:3007:3500:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM07:1507:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY07:3007:3500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55224DBG KIR PASSDBGKIR07:4907:5000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC07:4007:5000:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
55525BJU SPJ PASSBJUSPJ--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU08:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYGPNBE08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL08:1008:3000:20HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU08:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAASMI08:1008:3000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK08:5009:0500:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG08:5009:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG08:5009:1000:20HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG08:5009:1000:20HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR08:2509:2000:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR08:2509:2000:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR08:2509:2000:55HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS--09:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB09:1509:3500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC09:1509:3500:20HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR09:2509:3500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI09:1509:3500:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQBGKT09:4009:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55539KIR HJP PASSKIRHJP09:2509:4500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT09:4009:4500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG--10:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15713INTERCITY EXPKIRPNBE10:0510:1000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEEBJU10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB10:2510:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
23226SHC LINK EXPRESRJPBSHC10:1510:3500:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPBJYG10:1510:3500:20HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
63274MKA BJU MEMUMKABJU11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP10:4511:0000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG10:4511:0000:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL10:4011:1500:35HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG10:4011:1500:35HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63273BJU MKA MEMUBJUMKA--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR11:2511:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53132MFP SDAH PASSMFPSDAH11:2511:5000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13206JANHIT EXPRESSDNRSHC12:1012:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG12:1012:3000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBEBJU12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63275BJU MKA MEMUBJUMKA--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU13:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII13:1013:2000:10HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR13:1013:2000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55537KIR SPJ PASSKIRSPJ13:4513:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESGIMBKYQ13:5013:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY13:5013:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63276MKA BJU MEMUMKABJU14:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH14:1014:2500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG14:1014:2500:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55538SPJ KIR PASSSPJKIR14:2014:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANDI14:3514:4500:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH14:5515:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18630NJP RNC EXPRESSNJPRNC14:5015:1000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR15:1015:2500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANDISHC15:4515:5500:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT16:1016:3000:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS16:2016:3000:10HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18629RNC NJP EXPRNCNJP16:0516:3500:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY16:3016:3500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
23225RJPB LINK EXPSHCRJPB15:5016:4500:55HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13225INTERCITY EXPREJYGRJPB15:5516:4500:50HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBEKIR16:5517:0000:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA16:4017:0000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSMFPKOAA16:4017:0000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVTAGTL17:0517:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR17:0517:1500:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT17:0517:1500:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU17:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJUSEE--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSKIRDBG17:4417:4500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13022MITHILA EXPRESSRXLHWH17:2517:4500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESDBGKOAA17:4018:0000:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15272JANSADHARAN EXPMFPHWH17:4018:0000:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH17:4018:0000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP18:0018:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS17:5518:1500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE18:2018:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL--18:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS18:3518:5500:20HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
55540HJP KIR PASSHJPKIR18:4518:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG18:5519:1500:20HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL18:5519:1500:20HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSVDKKYQ19:1019:2000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS19:1019:2500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:4000:20HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:4000:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA19:2019:4000:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXAGTLANVT19:5520:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT19:5520:0500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA19:3020:2000:50HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA19:3020:2000:50HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG20:0020:2000:20HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG20:0020:2000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWHMFP20:0020:2000:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE20:1520:2500:10HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55526SPJ BJU PASSSPJBJU20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBEJYG20:2020:4500:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAHMFP20:3520:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH20:5021:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD21:1521:3500:20HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP21:2521:3500:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH21:1521:3500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63288SEE BJU MEMUSEEBJU21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP21:1521:3500:20HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55238SPJ BJU PASSSPJBJU22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55221KIR BJU PASSKIRBJU22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ22:1522:2500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
55549BJU HJP PASSBJUHJP--22:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT22:2522:3500:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT22:2522:3500:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU22:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS--23:00--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:3500:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:3500:20HXYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP23:1523:3500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63280SEE BJU DEMUSEEBJU23:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC23:3523:5500:20HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 187 / Found: 187)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :