ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 11:32:12 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BALASORE (BLS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI00:0700:1200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH00:0900:1400:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWHSBP00:2600:2800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI00:2600:2800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI00:2600:2800:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI00:2600:2800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWHPURI00:2600:2800:02HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC00:3000:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC00:3000:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI00:5001:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08091VZR PURI SPLVZRPURI01:3001:3200:02HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL01:3001:3200:02HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH02:1502:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG02:4002:4200:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY02:4002:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR02:4002:4200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPSBPHWH02:4502:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM02:4502:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLPURISRC03:0003:0200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
08092PURI VZR SPLPURIVZR03:1003:1200:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS03:1503:2000:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC03:1803:2300:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ03:1803:2300:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR03:1803:2300:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPURIHWH03:3203:3700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC04:2504:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC04:2504:2700:02HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC04:2504:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC04:2504:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC04:2504:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA04:3404:3600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM04:3404:3600:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM04:3404:3600:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM04:3404:3600:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EPURIDGHA04:3404:3600:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPPRDPSRC04:3504:3700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08409ROU PURI SPLROUPURI04:4304:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58001HOWRAH PURI PASSHWHPURI05:4905:5400:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58004BHC HWH PASSBHCHWH05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE06:2006:2200:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY06:2006:2200:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY06:2006:2200:02HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY06:2006:2200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBGYBBS06:4506:4700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY06:5206:5400:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC06:5306:5500:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58005KGP KUR PASSKGPKUR06:5807:0300:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI07:0007:1000:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58010JJKR KGP PASSJJKRKGP08:0108:0600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH08:0108:0600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS08:3008:3200:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBSHWH09:0009:0400:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58007KGP BHC PASSKGPBHC09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12821DHAULI EXPHWHPURI09:2609:3000:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM09:4109:4300:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY09:4109:4300:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM09:4109:4300:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK09:4109:4300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK09:4109:4300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP09:4109:4300:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
78012BPO BLS DEMUVZRBLS09:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH09:5610:0100:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
78013BLS BPO DEMUBLSBPO--10:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC10:3610:3800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH10:4810:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12281BBS DURONTO EXPBBSNDLS10:5310:5800:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH11:3811:4300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI11:4211:5200:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68021KGP BLS MEMUKGPBLS12:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS12:1212:1400:02HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS12:1812:2000:02HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
68022BLS KGP MEMUBLSKGP--12:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH12:4412:4600:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ12:4412:4600:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58030BHC BLS PASSBHCBLS13:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58029BLS BHC PASSBLSBHC--13:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH13:5113:5300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR13:5613:5800:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS14:0214:0400:02HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR14:0314:0500:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE14:1614:1800:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC14:3014:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS14:3014:3200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
78016BPO BLS DEMUBPOBLS15:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08035KGP BLS DEMU SPLKGPBLS15:10----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
78017BLS BPO DEMUBLSBPO--15:20--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
08036BLS KGP MEMU SPLBLSKGP--15:20--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS15:2615:3100:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS15:2615:3100:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM15:3815:4000:02HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS15:3815:4000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC15:3815:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM15:3815:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18645EAST COAST EXPHWHHYB15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPPURIHWH16:1716:2100:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS16:4016:4400:04HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY17:1017:1200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58008BHC KGP PASSBHCKGP17:0917:1400:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG17:2517:2700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP17:2517:2700:02HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR17:2517:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM17:2517:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI17:3717:4200:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWHMAS18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SF SPLPURISRC18:1518:1700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSPURISRC18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58009KGP JJKR PASSKGPJJKR18:3218:3700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH18:4218:4400:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP18:4218:4400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH18:4218:4400:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTYSRC18:4218:4400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ18:4818:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY18:4818:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT19:0719:1200:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS19:1519:1700:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS19:1519:1700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE19:1519:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY19:1519:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ19:2519:2700:02HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC19:2519:2700:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE19:2519:2700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS19:2519:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY20:1620:1800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58003HWH BHC PASSHWHBHC20:4720:5200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58006KUR KGP PASSKURKGP21:2221:2700:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI21:3021:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI21:3021:3500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI21:3021:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP21:4821:5300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP21:4821:5300:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EDGHAPURI21:4821:5300:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS22:0022:0200:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
02809SRC PURI SF SPLSRCPURI22:0022:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08404SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI22:1522:1700:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH22:4622:4800:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG22:4622:4800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH22:4622:4800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY22:4622:4800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWHPURI23:0023:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08410PURI ROUSPLPURIROU23:1623:1800:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22813SRC PRDP SF EXSRCPRDP23:4323:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 152 / Found: 152)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :