ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 23:28:38 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGALORE CANT (BNC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE--00:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSNSIMYS02:5002:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK03:2003:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC03:3803:4000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC03:3803:4000:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC04:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC04:3104:3500:04HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN04:5805:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS05:0605:1000:04HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS05:3505:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGSBC05:5806:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS06:0806:0900:01HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS06:2506:2700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTYCMNR06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56510SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM07:1007:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76519MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC07:1907:2000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56514SBC KIK PASSSBCKIK07:2507:2700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC07:3207:3400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNCBZA--07:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
76554DPJ SBC DEMUDPJSBC07:4107:4200:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY07:5007:5200:02HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBCMAS08:1008:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTMSBC08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS--08:25--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESMYSSNSI08:2508:2700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76551SBC KQZ DMU (VIA CBP)SBCKQZ08:4008:4100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56507MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC08:5008:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66529KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC09:0609:0800:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA09:1009:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBCAJJ09:2509:2700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC09:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBCBWT09:5409:5500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66512MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC10:0010:0200:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG10:2010:2200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC10:50----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC11:0711:1000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC11:0711:1000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT11:1011:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC11:1811:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNCBWT--11:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC11:40----XXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC11:4811:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:1812:2000:02HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM12:3012:3100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC12:3312:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC13:0813:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP13:1013:1200:02HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC13:1813:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWTSBC13:5213:5400:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS14:1014:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS14:4014:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM14:5414:5500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS15:1015:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT16:1016:1200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56509MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC16:1816:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76508BWT BNC DEMUBWTSBC17:0417:0500:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56504BZA BNC PASSBZABNC17:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL17:1017:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76552KQZ (VIA CBP) SBC DMUKQZSBC17:4317:4500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ--17:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56508SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM18:1018:1200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJSBC18:2418:2600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBCKCG18:3018:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56513NCR SBC PASSKIKSBC18:3418:3600:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBCDPJ18:4018:4100:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS19:0019:0200:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS19:0019:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXMYSMV19:1219:1400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12609BANGALORE EXPMASSBC19:3319:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16522SBC -BWT EXPSBCBWT19:4519:4700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTYSBC20:0820:1000:02HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:0820:1000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE20:1020:1200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76520SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM20:2620:2700:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56213TIRUPATI PASSRCMNRTPTY20:4020:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSTM20:5520:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN21:2521:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC22:0922:1000:01HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE22:2022:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS22:5022:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16521BWT SBC EXPBWTSBC22:5322:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:1023:1200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY--23:40--XXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :