ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:36:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANKURA (BQA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXSRCPBR01:0301:0500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWHLTT01:0301:0500:02HYXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI02:5803:0000:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12151SAMARSATA EXPLTTHWH03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESPBRSRC03:4303:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68081BQA ADRA MEMUBQAADRA--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58011HWH CKP PASHWHCKP04:0804:1300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWHBKSC04:0804:1300:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGHAMLDT05:0805:1000:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
58016ADRA HWH PASSADRAHWH05:2205:2400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68083VSU ADRA MEMUVSUADRA05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08019KGP DMKA SPLKGPDUMK06:1106:1300:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58602ADRA KGP PASSADRAKGP06:3306:3800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53337GBA RNC PASSGBARNC06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12828PRR HWH EXPPRRHWH07:0007:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13502ASN HLZ EXPASNHLZ07:3107:3300:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASNDGHA07:3107:3300:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
68087BQA DHN MEMUBQADHN--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78023MTIP BQA DEMUMTIPBQA08:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78024BQA MTIP DEMUBQAMTIP--08:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58017KGP ASN PASSKGPASN08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS08:5008:5200:02HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
68090ADRA MDN MEMUADRAMDN09:1109:1600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22875KGP PRR EXRESKGPPRR09:3509:3700:02HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXSRCPRR10:0010:0200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE10:2510:3000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHMADRA10:3510:3700:02HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY10:4510:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE10:5010:5200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS10:5010:5200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR10:5010:5200:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58025KGP HTE PASSKGPHTE10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58604GMO KGP PASSGMOKGP10:5511:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHMBJE11:3311:3500:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM12:0012:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22862RAJYA RANI EXPADRASHM12:3612:3800:02HXYXXXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78025MTIP BQA DEMUMTIPBQA13:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68089MDN ADRA MEMUMDNADRA13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22876PRR KGP EXPPRRKGP13:3513:3700:02HYXXYYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP14:0614:0800:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSBJESHM14:4314:4500:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
58026HTE KGP PASSHTEKGP15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78026BQA SRBZ DEMUBQASRBZ--15:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ16:0316:0500:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58603KGP GMO PASSKGPGMO16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXPRRHWH17:0317:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI17:2317:2500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI17:2317:2500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13418MLDT DGHA EXPMLDTDGHA17:2317:2500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSL2S
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI17:2317:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68088DHN BQA MEMUDHNBQA17:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68096BQA MYPR MEMUBQAMYPR--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS18:0018:0200:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
13501HLZ ASN EXPHLZASN18:1318:1500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68098ADRA GBA MEMUADRAGBA18:2818:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78027SRBZ BQA DEMUSRBZBQA19:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58601KGP ADRA PASSKGPADRA19:3519:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58018ASN KGP PASSASNKGP19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPDGHAASN19:4019:4200:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS19:4019:4200:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
78028BQA MTIP DEMUBQAMTIP--20:05--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53338RNC GBA PASSRNCGBA20:1120:1600:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12827HWH PRR EXPHWHPRR20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68084ADRA VSU MEMUADRAVSU20:3120:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08020DMKA KGP SPLDUMKKGP20:4820:5000:02HXYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68095MYPR BQA MEMUMYPRBQA20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68097GBA ADRA MEMUGBAADRA21:0721:0800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG21:2821:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR21:2821:3000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL21:2521:3000:05HXXXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
68082ADRA BQA MEMUADRABQA22:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWHADRA22:1822:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS22:3022:3500:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58012CKP HWH PASCKPHWH22:5723:0200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58014BKSC HWH PASBKSCHWH22:5723:0200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY23:0223:0400:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG23:0223:0400:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE23:0223:0400:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 78 / Found: 78)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :