ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:36:06 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BALLIA (BUI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU23:5900:0500:06HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI00:0100:0800:07HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN00:3000:3500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT00:3000:3500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG00:3000:3500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP01:1801:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD03:1003:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH03:1003:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75101BUI BCY DEMUBUIBCY--04:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
55137BUI SHG PASSBUISHG--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55133BUI BCY PASSBUIBCY--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI06:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55018MAU CPR PASSMAUCPR07:0007:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE07:4507:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE07:4507:5000:05HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE07:4507:5000:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH--08:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55014BCY CPR PASSBCYCPR08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55131CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY09:4510:0000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA10:1310:1800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR10:1310:1800:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST10:1510:2000:05HYXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
55138SHG BUI PASSSHGBUI11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI11:0111:0300:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG11:5011:5500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR11:5011:5600:06HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB11:5311:5800:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL12:2212:2700:05HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL12:2212:2700:05HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI12:2512:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA12:5012:5500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL13:1013:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE14:0014:0500:05HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG15:0015:0500:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI15:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR15:4015:4500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55013CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR16:3516:4000:05HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55132MUV CPR PASSMUVCPR16:5017:0500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55139BUI SHG PASSBUISHG--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG17:3017:3500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG17:3017:3500:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU18:0518:1000:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG18:1518:1700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII18:4018:4500:05HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR18:4018:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR19:0519:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55017CPR MAU PASSCPRMAU19:1019:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT20:0520:1000:05HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT20:0520:1000:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55134BCY BUI PASSBCYBUI20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN20:4520:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75102BCY BUI DEMUBCYBUI21:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS22:0022:0500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT--22:10--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55140SHG BUI PASSSHGBUI22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS22:5022:5500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS22:5022:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL22:5022:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST22:5022:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL23:2023:2500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG23:2023:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE23:4523:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 77 / Found: 77)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :