ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:50:08 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANGARAPET (BWT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS00:1300:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS00:1300:1500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS00:1300:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY00:3800:4000:02HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK00:4800:5000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP01:2801:3000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ01:2801:3000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL02:3302:3500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC02:3302:3500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC02:3302:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC03:2803:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR03:4803:5000:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS03:4803:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR03:4803:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN03:4803:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76518BWT MKM DEMUBWTMKM--04:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK04:1804:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH04:1804:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTYCMNR04:1504:3000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSNSIMAS04:4304:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR04:4304:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC05:0805:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56511BWT MKM PASSBWTMKM--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76519MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC05:2905:3000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66528BWT KPN MEMUBWTKPN--05:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPVSKPYPR06:1006:1200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT06:1006:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC06:3306:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56507MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC06:5507:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66513BWT MKM MEMUBWTMKM--07:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS07:0807:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS07:0807:1000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66529KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC07:2807:3000:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS07:3307:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKQZBNC07:5008:0000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66512MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC08:3308:3500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56510SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY08:5809:0000:02HXYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR08:5809:0000:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBCMAS09:1609:1800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76501BWT KQZ RAILBUSBWTKQZ--09:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC09:3809:4000:02HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE09:4809:5000:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA10:0810:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR10:1810:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA10:1510:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG10:1810:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56506MKM BWT PASSMKMBWT10:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBCAJJ10:4910:5000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBCBWT11:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76502KOLAR BWT RAILBUSKQZBWT11:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC11:3311:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC11:5512:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ11:5512:0500:10HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC12:0312:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO12:0312:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWTSBC--12:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56505BWT MKM PASSBWTMKM--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNCBWT13:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR14:0814:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI14:2314:2500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM14:1014:3500:25HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56509MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC14:3314:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76508BWT BNC DEMUBWTSBC--15:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS15:3315:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66514MKM BYPL MEMUMKMBYPL15:5015:5500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS16:0316:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
76503BWT KQZ RAILBUSBWTKQZ--16:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM16:3816:4000:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJSBC16:3016:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL16:3816:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76504KQZ BWT RAILBUSKQZBWT17:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66533MKM BYPL PASSMKMBYPL17:5518:0000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL18:0818:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12609BANGALORE EXPMASSBC18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN18:1018:3000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE18:1018:3000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPLMKM18:3518:3700:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC18:3818:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTYSBC19:0819:1000:02HYXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL19:1819:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG19:1819:2000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNCKQZ19:2919:3000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM19:4019:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66516MKM BWT MEMUMKMBWT19:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56508SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM19:5019:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC19:5820:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS20:0020:0200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPRVSKP20:0020:0200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS20:0020:0200:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM20:1020:2000:10HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66534BYPL KPN PASSBYPLKPN20:3020:3200:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16522SBC -BWT EXPSBCBWT21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56512MKM BWT PASSMKMBWT21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16521BWT SBC EXPBWTSBC--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76520SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM21:4521:4800:03HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56213TIRUPATI PASSRCMNRTPTY21:5822:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
66527KPN BWT MEMUKPNBWT22:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS22:5322:5500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76517MKM BWT DEMUMKMBWT23:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY23:1823:2000:02HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS23:4323:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :