ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Apr-2017 21:11:03 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANNUR (CAN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM00:0000:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBEJBP00:1500:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC01:0501:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC01:3001:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN01:3001:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII01:3001:3500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS01:3501:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL01:5001:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA01:5001:5500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB01:5001:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06056MAO MAS SPLMAOMAS01:5502:0000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKCVLMAJN03:0503:1000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC03:2003:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC03:2003:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM03:2203:2500:03HXXXYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
06607CAN KGQ DMUCANKGQ--04:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL04:1504:2000:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE04:2004:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82166ERS CSTM SUVIDHERSCSTM04:2304:2500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
01066ERS CSTM EXPERSCSTM04:2304:2500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
01324ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE04:2004:3000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC--04:45--XYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP--05:00--YYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS--05:00--XXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL05:0505:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL05:0505:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56650CAN CBE F PASSCANCBE--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ06:0506:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ06:3506:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ06:5006:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06055MAS MAO EXPMASMAO06:5007:0000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56655CAN MAQ PASSCANMAQ--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQCLT07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ08:0008:1000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL08:1008:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSHAPATEN08:1008:1500:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56653CLT CAN PASSCLTCAN09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS09:0509:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN09:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ09:3509:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM10:1010:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE10:1010:1500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM10:1010:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT10:1010:1500:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL10:1010:1500:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL10:1010:1500:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQCBE10:4010:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16517KANNUR EXPSBCCAN11:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56603TCR CAN PASSTCRCAN12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN12:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS13:1513:2000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
01065CSTM ERS SPLCSTMERS13:5814:0000:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN14:1014:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
01323PUNE ERS SPLPUNEERS14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
01321PUNE TEN SPLPUNETEN14:1514:2000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS--14:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56602CAN SRR PASSCANSRR--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ14:5515:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBEMAQ15:2015:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS15:3515:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL15:5015:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC15:5516:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL15:5516:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS15:5516:0000:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56657CLT CAN PASSCLTCAN16:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16518BANGALORE EXPCANSBC--16:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC16:3516:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56659CAN CHV PASSCANCHV--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56652CAN CLT PASSCANCLT--17:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN17:5017:5500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR17:5017:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT17:5017:5500:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR--18:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO18:4518:5000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:5018:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY18:5018:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK18:5018:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJNKCVL18:5519:0000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQCAN19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC19:5019:5500:05HXYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09457TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB19:5520:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB19:5520:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82913TEN GIMB SUVIDHTENGIMB19:5520:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR19:5520:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA19:5520:0000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR19:5520:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN19:5520:0000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
01322TEN PUNE EXPTENPUNE20:0520:1000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ20:0520:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06606KGQ CAN DMU SPLKGQCAN20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE21:1521:2000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
09458GIMB TEN SPLGIMBTEN21:1521:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS21:1521:2000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBECAN21:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBPCBE21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR22:0522:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG22:0522:1000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPERSCAN22:30----XXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN22:30----YYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN23:45----YYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 125 / Found: 125)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :