ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Nov-2014 12:46:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESPDYCAPE03:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE04:05----YXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE06:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM--06:55--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56046CAPE NCJ PASSCAPENCJ--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH--07:50--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE08:45----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56528NCJ CAPE PASSNCJCAPE09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE09:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC--10:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE11:35----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE12:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY--13:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE13:45----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPEJAT--14:10--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56325NCJ CAPE PASSNCJCAPE14:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE15:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56045NCJ CAPE PASSNCJCAPE16:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN--16:30--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS--17:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56321CAPE TEN PASSCAPETEN--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM--19:15--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56527CAPE NCJ PASSCAPENCJ--20:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPJATCAPE21:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM--22:00--YXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG--23:00--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 26 (Total Trains Found: 26)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :