ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2017 07:50:36 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL00:1000:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ--00:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3500:4000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK00:3500:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY00:3500:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC00:5501:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS01:1701:2000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL01:1701:2000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC01:1701:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ01:1701:2000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY01:2001:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM01:2001:2500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK01:2001:2500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM01:2001:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAHWHERS01:3701:4000:03HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR01:3701:4000:03HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWHERS01:4001:4500:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ01:5502:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE02:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ02:0502:1000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS02:0702:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22475BKN CBE AC S FBKNCBE02:50----XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC02:4702:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EYPRCAN03:2203:2500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE03:2003:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP03:5203:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBPCBE04:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG04:0504:1000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR04:0504:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL04:1204:1500:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
22838DHARTI-AABA EXPERSHTE04:2704:3000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPERSHWH04:2704:3000:03HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE04:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS04:4204:4500:03HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP05:0005:1500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06547YPR ERS EXPYPRERS05:3005:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY--06:00--YXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE06:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESMASERS06:2506:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAMASERS06:2506:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI-AABA EXPHTEERS06:2506:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS06:3206:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE06:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE06:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22610INTERCITY EXPCBEMAQ--06:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC06:4506:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06033MS ERS EXPRESSMSERS06:4806:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE07:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22669TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE07:00----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE07:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12084JAN SHATABDI EXCBEMV--07:10--YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16611TN CBE LINK EXPTNCBE07:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16609COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE07:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCBEMAQ--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM07:3507:4000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC07:4207:4500:03HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC07:4207:4500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC07:4007:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS07:4007:4500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06042MYS ERS EXPRESSMYSERS08:1008:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT--08:55--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66606PGTN CBE MEMUPGTNCBE09:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56145MTP CBE PASSMTPCBE09:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66602CBE SA MEMUCBESA--09:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ09:0509:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE09:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP--09:20--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56146CBE MTP PASSCBEMTP--09:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG09:3009:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66601ED CBE MEMUEDCBE09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66605CBE SRR MEMUCBESRR--09:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE09:5510:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66609ED PGTN MEMUEDPGTN10:2510:3000:05HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ10:3010:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
56604SRR CBE PASSSRRCBE10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ11:2511:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56147MTP CBE PASSMTPCBE11:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56148CBE MTP PASSCBEMTP--11:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC11:5512:0000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS11:5512:0000:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERSHWH12:4012:4500:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH12:4012:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC12:4712:5000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS13:0713:1000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56650CAN CBE F PASSCANCBE13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC13:2013:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC13:2013:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP13:3213:3500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM13:3213:3500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERSBSP13:3213:3500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE13:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56149MTP CBE PASSMTPCBE13:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56651CBE CAN F PASSCBECAN--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE14:15----YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
56150CBE MTP PASSCBEMTP--14:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS--14:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ15:0015:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22630TEN DR EXPRESTENDR15:0015:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM--15:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22476BIKANER AC EXPCBEBKN--15:20--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS--15:25--YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP15:2815:3300:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB15:2815:3300:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA15:2815:3300:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS15:3715:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
66608PGTN ED MEMUPGTNED16:0516:1000:05HYYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56605CBE TCR PASSCBETCR--16:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56151MTP CBE PASSMTPCBE17:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN17:1717:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS17:1717:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66604SRR CBE MEMUSRRCBE17:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66603SA CBE MEMUSACBE17:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56144CBE MTP PASSCBEMTP--17:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE18:00----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM18:0218:0500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66607CBE PGTN MEMUCBEPGTN--18:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66600CBE ED MEMUCBEED--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL18:4518:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC18:4718:5000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS18:4518:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCBEJBP--19:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQCBE19:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ--19:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22670CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN--19:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQCBE19:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN19:4019:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM--19:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16610NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ--20:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16612CBE TN LINK EXPCBETN--20:30--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS20:3020:5500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06038QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS20:5020:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR21:1221:1500:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE21:15----YYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06041ERS MYSORE EXPERSMYS21:1221:1500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE21:2521:3000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY21:2521:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE22:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS22:1222:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE22:3022:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL22:3522:4000:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE22:40----XYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC22:5022:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82625MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN22:5723:0000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC22:5723:0000:03HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
06037MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN22:5723:0000:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC23:0723:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06034ERS MS EXPRESSERSMS23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERSMAS23:1523:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM23:1523:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06006CHENNAI EXPERSMAS23:1523:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR23:2723:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS--23:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT--23:30--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS23:4723:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 180 / Found: 180)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :