ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 02:07:57 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH00:2501:1000:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDGMAO--02:05--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXCDGYPR--03:25--XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWHKLK03:0003:5000:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG04:25----XXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG04:25----XXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19717JP CDG INTERCITJPCDG04:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14888BARMER KLK EXPBMEKLK05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRKLK05:1005:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDGBDTS--05:45--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG06:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12983AII CDG G RATHAIICDG06:45----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS06:4506:5300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14504SVDK KLK EXPSVDKKLK06:1507:0000:45HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR--07:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12064UHL HW LINK JSHUHLHW07:3007:3800:08HXYXYXXYXXXXXXX2S
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIUHLNDLS07:3007:3800:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU--07:50--XYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSKLKDLI07:5008:0200:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64563UMB NLDM MEMUUMBNLDM08:3408:4000:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR09:0509:1500:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR09:0009:2000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRGCDG09:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG09:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL--09:30--XXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKOCDG10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14095HIMALYAN QUEENDEEKLK10:2510:3300:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14795EKTA EXPRESSBNWKLK10:2510:3300:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU10:2210:4000:18HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK11:0511:1300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLKBDTS11:0511:2000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74992AADR UMB DEMUAADRUMB11:1211:3500:23HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14614FZR CDG EXPFZRCDG11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXSNSIKLK11:4511:5500:10HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDGNDLS--12:00--XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19718CDG JP INTERCITCDGJP--12:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15031RMR CDG EXPRMRCDG13:30----XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG13:30----YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54532UMB KLK PASSKLKUMB13:3513:5000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJNCDG14:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74991UMB AADR DEMUUMBAADR15:2515:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG15:45----XYXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15032CDG RMR EXPCDGRMR--16:00--XYXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSKLK15:5716:1200:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPBDTSKLK15:5716:1200:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTSCDG16:20----XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14613CDG FZR EXPCDGFZR--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPRG--16:40--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDGLJN--17:05--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR--17:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14796EKTA EXPRESSKLKBNW17:2017:2200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13255PPTA CDG EXPPPTACDG17:30----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLKDEE17:2717:3500:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22457NED UHL SF EXPNEDUHL17:3017:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG18:20----XYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLKNDLS18:1518:2300:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
64564NLDM UMB MEMUNLDMUMB17:5018:3500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22458UHL NED SF EXPUHLNED19:0019:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB--19:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLSUHL19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12063HW UHL LINK JSHHWUHL19:0519:1500:10HYXYXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI19:3019:4000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54531UMB KLK PASSUMBKLK19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESKLKSVDK19:3019:5500:25HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12005KALKA SHTBDINDLSKLK20:4020:4800:08HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12984CDG AII G RATHCDGAII--20:50--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDGLKO--21:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13256CDG PPTA EXPCDGPPTA--21:50--XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG21:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKBME22:0022:0800:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLKSGNR22:0022:0800:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDINDLSCDG22:45----XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
54303DLI KLK PASSDLIKLK23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG--23:15--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:4523:1500:30HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPMAOCDG23:45----XXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 76 / Found: 76)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :