ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:39:24 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK00:1300:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16185VELANKANNI EXPMSVLNK00:1300:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16183UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40665MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:35----XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40573MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL00:40----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU00:5501:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXMDULTT01:5002:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS01:5002:0000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06002CHENNAI EXPRESTENMS01:5002:0000:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16184UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS02:2802:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11064SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS02:4302:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16178ROCKFORT EXPRESTPJMS03:1803:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16186VELANKANNI EXPVLNKMS03:4303:4500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS03:4303:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40602CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40502CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--03:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSMNMMS04:0804:1000:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS04:0804:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40604CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40504CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40506CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40606CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--04:50--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS04:4804:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS04:5304:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40508CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40608CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:10--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS05:1305:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40501MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40601MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL05:40----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16714RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS05:3805:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40610CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:55--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40510CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--05:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS05:5806:0000:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
40702TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40503MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40603MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:25----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40512CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40612CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--06:45--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVCMS06:4306:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40605MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:45----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40505MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL06:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40614CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:05--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40607MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:05----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40514CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40507MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:05----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56003AJJ CGL PASSAJJCGL07:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56860VM TBM PASSVMTBM07:1807:2000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40616CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40516CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM07:2807:3000:02HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM07:2807:3000:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
40801MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ07:2507:3000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40509MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40609MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:35----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40618CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--07:40--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40518CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--07:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40511MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL07:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56037MS PDY PASSMSPDY07:5307:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40520CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40754TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB08:0008:1000:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40704TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB08:0008:1000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40613MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:15----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56006CGL AJJ PASSCGLAJJ--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS08:1308:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40513MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17644CIRCAR EXPCOACGL08:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40522CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40622CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40515MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40615MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40517MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL08:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40524CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
40624CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--08:45--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40701MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40526CGL MSB FASTCGLMSB--08:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40706TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB09:0009:0500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40756TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB09:0009:0500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17652KCG CGL EXPKCGCGL09:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN09:1309:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
40519MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTYPDY09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40617MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL09:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40626CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40528CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--09:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS09:5810:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40802CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB10:0010:0500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSBMLMR10:0310:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY10:0810:1000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40523MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40619MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL10:40----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40628CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:45--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40532CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--10:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS10:5811:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ11:0811:1000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
40525MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV11:2311:2500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40621MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL11:25----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40708TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB11:2511:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66041MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP11:3511:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40630CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:45--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40534CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--11:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM11:4311:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40623MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40527MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06028ERODE MS EXPRESEDMS12:0812:1000:02HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXLTTKIK12:0812:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40632CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:15--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40536CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--12:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40705MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP12:2812:3300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40625MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:45----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40529MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL12:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40538CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40634CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:00--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS13:2313:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
40531MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40627MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL13:40----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40636CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40540CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--13:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ13:5013:5500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40533MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40629MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:10----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40638CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40542CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--14:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU14:2814:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66042TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40631MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:55----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40535MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL14:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40544CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40640CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:05--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGLKCG--15:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06025MS TPJ EXPRESSMSTPJ15:2815:3000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40539MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40633MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL15:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40548CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40642CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--15:40--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
06027ERODE EXPRESSMSED15:5315:5500:02HYYYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
40541MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40635MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:00----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17643CIRCAR EXPCGLCOA--16:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66044MLMR MSB MEMUMLMRMSB16:0816:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
40644CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40550CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--16:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40543MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40637MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL16:35----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI16:3816:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
40646CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40552CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN17:0317:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40803MSB CJ LOCALMSBCJ17:0517:1000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40545MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40639MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:20----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40554CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40648CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--17:30--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM17:3017:3500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY17:4317:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40547MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40641MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL17:55----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56038PDY MS PASSPDYMS17:5317:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16864MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT17:5818:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40650CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40556CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56042PDY TPTY PASSPDYTPTY17:3018:1500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40712TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB18:1018:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40549MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE18:2818:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40643MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:35----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40558CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40551MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40652CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:40--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16713RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56859TBM VM PASSTBMVM18:4318:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40560CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--18:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40645MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL18:55----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40553MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16115PUDUCHERRY EXPMSPDY19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56005AJJ CGL PASSAJJCGL19:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40647MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:20----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40654CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40562CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40555MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU19:2819:3000:02HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE19:2819:3000:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40757MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP19:2819:3300:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40707MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP19:2819:3300:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ19:4319:4500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06026TPJ MS EXPRESSTPJMS19:4319:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
40564CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40656CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--19:50--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40557MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL19:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40649MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:00----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40566CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40559MSB CGL FASTMSBCGL20:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40651MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:15----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56004CGL AJJ PASSCGLAJJ--20:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40804CJ MSB LOCALCJMSB20:1320:2500:12HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40658CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:25--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40561MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40653MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL20:30----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN20:2820:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH20:3320:3500:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT20:3320:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH20:3320:3500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
40568CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40660CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--20:45--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS20:4820:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSTVC20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40709MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
40662CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:10--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40570CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--21:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ21:1821:2000:02HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
40655MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:20----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSMNM21:1821:2000:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXHWHCAPE21:1821:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
40563MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40565MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40657MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL21:50----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT21:5321:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN21:5822:0000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
40761MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP21:5522:0000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC21:5822:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC21:5822:0000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
40711MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP21:5522:0000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40572CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40664CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--22:15--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU22:1822:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40659MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:40----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM22:3822:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40567MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL22:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ22:5823:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40666CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40574CGL MSB LOCALCGLMSB--23:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16859MS MANGALORE EXMSMAQ23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
40661MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
40569MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
40663MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:25----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16177ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ23:2823:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
40571MSB CGL LOCALMSBCGL23:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU23:3823:4000:02HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMSMTDM23:5723:5900:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMSSA23:5723:5900:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 253 / Found: 253)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :