ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:37:21 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHHAPRA (CPR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR00:1000:2000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL00:2000:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP00:4500:5500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN00:4500:5500:10HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ00:4500:5500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY00:4500:5500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP00:5001:0000:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG01:0001:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL01:0501:1500:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN01:1001:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP01:5001:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13510GD ASN EXPRESSGDASN01:5001:5500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG01:5001:5500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT01:5001:5500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASNGD02:0002:1000:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP02:0002:1000:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESKOAAAMH02:0002:1000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU02:2002:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT02:3002:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP02:4002:5000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:0003:0500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC03:1503:2500:10HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15111BCY INTERCITYCPRBCY--03:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP03:3503:4500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG03:5004:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI04:0004:2000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP04:1504:2500:10HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCSTMCPR04:45----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPRMTJ--05:15--XYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSCPRLTT--05:30--XYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55165CPR DDA PASSCPRDDA--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG06:0506:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRGKP--06:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN06:2506:3000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE06:2506:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE06:2506:4000:15HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE06:2506:4000:15HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU06:5007:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG--07:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55115CPR SV PASSCPRBTT--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55131CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY--07:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC07:3507:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP07:5508:0500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP07:5508:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP08:0008:1000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR08:25----YXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
55542BHBR HJP PASSBHBRHJP08:2008:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR08:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR08:3508:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA08:4008:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55217SEE CPR PASSSEECPR09:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPCPRST--09:00--YXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
55010BTT CPR PASSBTTCPR09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55218CPR SEE PASSCPRSEE--09:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55018MAU CPR PASSMAUCPR09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR09:3509:5000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT09:3509:5000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI09:3509:5000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT09:3509:5000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB10:1010:3000:20HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH10:2510:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR10:3510:4000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR11:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI--11:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55019CPR GKP PASSCPRGKP--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE11:2011:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR11:45----XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA11:4511:5500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP11:5012:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANDISHC12:0012:1000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC12:0012:1000:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU12:2012:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA--12:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS12:4512:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55014BCY CPR PASSBCYCPR13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG12:4513:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA13:1013:1500:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM13:0513:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR13:20----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55013CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY--13:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG13:2013:3500:15HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI13:3013:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS13:4013:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL14:1014:2500:15HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR14:2014:3000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL14:1014:3000:20HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR14:2514:4000:15HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA14:4014:5000:10HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG14:5015:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA14:5515:1000:15HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55020GKP CPR PASSGKPCPR15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL14:5515:1500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP15:3015:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG15:3015:4500:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR16:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE16:1016:2500:15HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG16:4016:5500:15HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG16:4016:5500:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJCPR17:05----XXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR17:0017:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII17:0017:1000:10HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
55009CPR BTT PASSCPRBTT--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG17:2017:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55017CPR MAU PASSCPRMAU--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH17:2017:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN17:2517:3000:05HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
55219SEE CPR PASSSEECPR17:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75221SEE CPR DEMUSEECPR17:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD--18:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75222CPR SEE DEMUCPRSEE--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55220CPR SEE PASSCPRSEE--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55541HJP BHBR PASSHJPBHBR18:0518:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPSTCPR18:35----XYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT18:2518:4000:15HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT18:2518:4000:15HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:4018:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ18:4018:4500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ18:4018:5000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR18:4018:5000:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS18:4018:5000:10HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANDI18:4018:5000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05065CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN--19:30--YXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN--19:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG19:2019:3500:15HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG19:2019:3500:15HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS19:4519:5000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55132MUV CPR PASSMUVCPR20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP20:0520:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55116SV CPR PASSBTTCPR20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU20:3020:4000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS20:3020:4000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS--21:00--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTTCPR21:05----YXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU21:0521:1500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG21:0521:1500:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRCSTM--21:15--XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR21:1521:2000:05HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKPCPR21:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR21:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV21:3521:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS21:5021:5500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL21:5021:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST21:5021:5500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS21:5021:5500:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
55166DDA CPR PASSDDACPR22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI22:4022:5000:10HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE22:4022:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT22:4022:5000:10HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT23:2523:3500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15112CPR INTERCITYBCYCPR23:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 160 / Found: 160)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :