ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:41:44 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHALISGAON JN (CSN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESCSTMG00:1800:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESGCSTM00:3900:4000:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPPUNENGP00:4800:5000:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSTM00:5901:0100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTMFZR01:1001:1200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11025BSL PUNE EXPBSLPUNE01:5802:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTMHWH02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGPPUNE02:0802:1000:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH02:5803:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM03:3303:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTTRJPB03:4803:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPBLTT03:5403:5500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP04:0304:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM04:2404:2500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMASR04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51196BPQ WR PASSBPQCSTM05:2705:3000:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNGPCSTM05:2705:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMDHI04:5806:0001:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
51111CSN DHULE PASSCSNDHI--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE06:3806:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01259DR-AJNI SPLDRAJNI06:4206:4500:03HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
01253DR NGP SPLDRAJNI06:4206:4500:03HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILSURG07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51181DVL BSL PASSDVLBSL07:3907:4000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51112DHULE CSN PASSDHICSN09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51154BSL CSTM PASSBSLCSTM09:4309:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51113CSN DHULE PASSCSNDHI--09:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51114DHULE CSN PASSDHICSN12:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51115CSN DHULE PASSCSNDHI--13:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51153CSTM BSL PASSCSTMBSL14:3114:3300:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSBLTT16:1316:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51116DHULE CSN PASSDHICSN16:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG17:1517:1700:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG17:1517:1700:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51119CSN DHULE PASSCSNDHI--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTTBSB17:3817:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01255CSTM-NGP SPLCSTMNGP18:5518:5800:03HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGSUR19:1919:2000:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51182BSL DVL PASSBSLDVL19:3119:3200:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11026PUNE BSL EXPPUNEBSL19:5319:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMBPQ20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMNGP20:3820:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51118DHI CSN PASSDHICSTM20:3521:0500:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASRCSTM21:0321:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT21:0821:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT22:1422:1500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM22:3822:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :