ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Dec-2014 20:37:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ00:0600:1100:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH00:0600:1100:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM00:0600:1100:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURIHWH00:0600:1100:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH00:0600:1100:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPURIHWH00:2800:3300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22877DGHA PURI EXPDGHAPURI00:3000:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI00:3000:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP00:3000:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI00:3000:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EDGHAPURI00:3000:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP00:3000:3500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI00:3000:3500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08402SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI00:4000:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS00:4000:4500:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
02807SRC MAS JANSADHARANSRCMAS00:4000:4500:05HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22878PURI DIGHA EXPPURIDGHA01:4001:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA01:4001:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM01:4001:4500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EPURIDGHA01:4001:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02809SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI01:4501:4700:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02837SRC PURI PREMIUSRCPURI01:4501:4700:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWHPURI01:4301:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI03:0003:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI03:0003:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWHPURI03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI03:0003:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY03:2503:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPSBCGHY03:2503:3000:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE03:2503:3000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY03:2503:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY04:0004:0200:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
02808MAS SRC JANSADHARANMASSRC04:0004:0500:05HYXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC04:0004:0500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESRGDAPURI04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPREHTEPURI04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL04:4004:4200:02HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI04:4504:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI05:1005:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG05:1005:1500:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR05:4505:5000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC SF EXPSHMTVC05:4505:5000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:4505:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08450PNBE BBS SPLPNBEBBS05:4505:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS05:4505:5000:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI06:1006:1200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROUBBS06:1006:1200:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS06:1006:1200:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
03101KOAA PURI SPLKOAAPURI06:1506:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSPURIROU06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBSHWH06:3006:3200:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM06:4106:4600:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901DIBRUGARH EXPSBCDBRG06:4106:4600:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP06:4106:4600:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM06:4106:4600:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY06:4106:4600:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESDBRGSBC06:5507:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSGHYSBC06:5507:0000:05HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHNBBS07:0507:1000:05HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT07:3007:3500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT07:3007:3500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
02810PURI SRC SPECIAPURISRC07:4307:4500:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
02838PURI SRC PREMIUPURISRC07:4307:4500:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH07:5007:5200:02HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH08:0008:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18414PURI PRDP EXPREPURIPRDP08:1508:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH08:2508:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHRPURI08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58402PRDP CTC PASSPRDPCTC08:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78407BHC BBS DEMUBHCBBS08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58424CTC BHC PASSCTCBHC--09:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBGYBBS09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI09:3309:3800:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI09:3309:3800:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS09:5509:5700:02HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:2610:3100:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
78502PSA CTC DEMUPSACTC10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58416PURI CTC PASSPURICTC11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78507CTC PRDP DEMUCTCPRDP--11:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTINDLSBBS11:2211:2700:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS11:5311:5500:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMASHLZ11:5311:5500:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC11:5311:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPHWHPURI12:0512:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58436CTC BHC PASSCTCBHC--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAMCTC12:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58406PRDP CTC PASSPRDPCTC12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS12:4812:5300:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS12:4812:5300:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPPURIHWH13:5013:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI14:1514:2000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP14:4514:5000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR14:4514:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG14:4514:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58405CTC PRDP PASSCTCPRDP--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS15:0215:0400:02HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
78508PRDP CTC DEMUPRDPCTC15:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03102PURI KOAA SPLPURIKOAA15:3015:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18473PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU15:3515:4000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTYSRC15:4515:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH15:4515:5000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP15:4515:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08449BBS PNBE SPLBBSPNBE15:5616:0100:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSNDLS15:5616:0100:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18419PURI DBG JYG EXPURIJYG15:5616:0100:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE15:5616:0100:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY15:5616:0100:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR16:0316:0500:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
78501CTC PSA DEMUCTCPSA--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS16:3316:3500:02HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE16:3316:3500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58415CTC PURI PASSCTCPURI--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58423BHC CTC PASSBHCCTC17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSCTCBAM--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS17:5718:0200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPHLZMAS17:5718:0200:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM17:5718:0200:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM17:5718:0200:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC17:5718:0200:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78408BBS BHC DEMUBBSBHC18:3718:4200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58435BHC CTC PASSBHCCTC18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58414PURI TLHR PASSPURITLHR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58401CTC PRDP PASSCTCPRDP--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18645EAST COAST EXPHWHHYB18:5719:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS19:2019:2500:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI19:5019:5200:02HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18413PRDP PURI EXPREPRDPPURI19:3020:0000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58131ROU PURI PASSROUPURI20:0520:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBSDHN20:3520:4000:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWHMAS20:4020:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM21:0521:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ21:3021:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY21:3021:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATAVSKP21:3021:3200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:4521:4700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC21:4521:4700:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH22:1822:2300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIRGDA22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPURILTT23:3023:3500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08401PURI SRC SPLPURISRC23:3023:3500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18418RAJYA RANI EXPBBSROU23:3023:3500:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:5023:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 166 (Total Trains Found: 166)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :