ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:05:14 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CUTTACK (CTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESPURIKYQ00:1000:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH00:1000:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH00:1000:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURIHWH00:1000:1500:05HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURISHM00:1000:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22889DGHA PURI SUP EDGHAPURI00:2500:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBEPURI00:2500:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI00:2500:3000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
08404SRC PURI SPLSRCPURI00:2500:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02809SRC PURI SF SPLSRCPURI00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI00:2500:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHMVSKP00:2500:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22873DGHA VSKP EXPDGHAVSKP00:2500:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPURIHWH00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRCMAS00:3500:4000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22809VSKP SF EXPPRDPVSKP00:1500:4000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08092PURI VZR SPLPURIVZR00:4500:5000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
08190VSKP TATA SPLVSKPTATA01:2501:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWHPURI01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXSCSHM01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22890PURI DGHA SUP EPURIDGHA01:4001:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPSCSHM01:4001:4500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18516VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA01:4001:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPVSKPDGHA01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22814PRDP SRC SF EXPPRDPSRC01:4001:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKPSHM01:4001:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22813SRC PRDP SF EXSRCPRDP02:2502:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY03:1003:1500:05HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY03:1003:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE03:1003:1500:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY03:1003:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHMPURI03:1503:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWHPURI03:1503:2000:05HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI03:1503:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12887HWH PURI EXPRESHWHPURI03:1503:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY04:0004:0200:02HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
08091VZR PURI SPLVZRPURI04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMASSRC04:1504:2000:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12837HWH PURI EXPHWHPURI04:2004:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18451TAPASWINI EXPREHTEPURI04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESRGDAPURI04:3504:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL04:4004:4200:02HXXXXXYXXXXXXXSLX
12145LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI04:5505:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR05:0305:0800:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG05:0305:0800:05HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQPURI05:0305:0800:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPMASHWH05:1505:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18417RAJYA RANI EXPROUBBS05:2005:2500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12839HWH MAS MAILHWHMAS05:3205:3700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS05:4505:5000:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR05:4505:5000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ05:4505:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC05:4505:5000:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58132PURI ROU PASSPURIROU06:1006:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPLTTBBS06:2006:2500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22865LTT PURI SUP EXLTTPURI06:2006:2500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDBBSHWH06:3006:3200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18426DURG PURI EXPDURGPURI06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY06:4006:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP06:4006:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK06:4006:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK06:4506:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG06:5006:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC06:5507:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:5507:0000:05HXYYYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC07:0007:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHNBBS07:1507:2000:05HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURIHWH07:3207:3400:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURILTT07:3507:4000:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBSLTT07:3507:4000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPVSKPPRDP07:2507:4500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18474JU PURI EXPRESSJUPURI07:4507:5000:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH07:4507:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSPURIPRDP07:5508:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08409ROU PURI SPLROUPURI08:0008:0200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURIBBN08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18646EAST COAST EXPHYBHWH08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58402PRDP CTC PASSPRDPCTC08:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHRPURI08:3508:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58407BHC BBS PASSBHCBBS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78407BHC BBS DEMUBHCBBS08:4508:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58424CTC BHC PASSCTCBHC--09:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12891BGY BBS EXPRESBGYBBS09:1509:1700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA09:2009:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI09:4509:5000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS10:0010:0200:02HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58425KDJR BBS FAST PASSKDJRBBS10:1510:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ10:3010:3500:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPRHWH10:3010:3500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
78502BBS CTC DMUBBSCTC10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58416PURI CTC PASSPURICTC11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAMCTC11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78507CTC PRDP DMUCTCPRDP--11:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS11:2011:2500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58436CTC BHC PASSCTCBHC--11:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMASHLZ11:5512:0000:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC11:5512:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12821DHAULI EXPHWHPURI12:0512:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXBBSNDLS12:0812:1000:02HYXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
58406PRDP CTC PASSPRDPCTC12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPURINDLS12:4012:4500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS12:5513:0500:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC13:1013:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPPURIHWH13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR14:1514:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22826MAS SHM EXPMASSHM14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP14:1514:2000:05HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI14:2514:3000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58405CTC PRDP PASSCTCPRDP--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS15:0015:0200:02HXYYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
78508PRDP CTC DMUPRDPCTC15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02810PURI SRC SF SPLPURISRC15:4015:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP16:0016:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXTPTYSRC16:0016:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH16:0016:0500:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR16:0716:0900:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWHYPR16:0716:0900:02HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
78501CTC BBS DMUCTCBBS--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG16:2016:2500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT16:2016:2500:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY16:2016:2500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURIPNBE16:2016:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS16:3016:3200:02HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE16:3716:4200:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH16:4516:4700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERSHWH16:4516:4700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58415CTC PURI PASSCTCPURI--16:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58426BBS KDJR FAST PASSBBSKDJR16:5016:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18473PURI JU EXPRESSPURIJU16:5517:0000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
58423BHC CTC PASSBHCCTC17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58433CTC BAM FAST PASSCTCBAM--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY17:4017:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18415BBN PURI EXPBBNPURI17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPHLZMAS18:0018:0500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHMMAS18:0018:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHMSC18:0018:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22605PRR VM EXPRESPRRVM18:0018:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM18:0018:0500:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58408BBS BHC PASSBBSBHC18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78408BBS BHC DEMUBBSBHC18:3718:4200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58435BHC CTC PASSBHCCTC18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18645EAST COAST EXPHWHHYB18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58401CTC PRDP PASSCTCPRDP--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58414PURI TLHR PASSPURITLHR18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWHBBS19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06009SRC PDY SPLSRCPDY19:4519:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWHPURI19:5119:5300:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
08410PURI ROUSPLPURIROU20:0020:0200:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18413PRDP PURI EXPRESSPRDPPURI19:3020:0500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58131ROU PURI PASSROUPURI20:1020:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18425PURI DURG EXPPURIDURG20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWHMAS20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBSDHN20:5020:5500:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12840HOWRAH MAILMASHWH21:0021:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18515TATA VSKP EXPTATAVSKP21:1621:1800:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ21:2021:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08189TATA VSKP SPLTATAVSKP21:2021:2200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRCTPTY21:2021:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIRGDA21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82630PDY SRC SUVIDHAPDYSRC21:5321:5700:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSPDYSRC21:5321:5700:04HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHMSC21:5522:0000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:5522:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESPURIHWH22:3022:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWHERS22:4822:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPURILTT23:1523:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLPURISRC23:3523:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18418RAJYA RANI EXPBBSROU23:3523:4000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS23:4523:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 182 / Found: 182)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :