ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:32:37 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DARBHANGA JN (DBG)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA00:2000:3000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH00:2000:3000:10HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG01:10----YYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG01:10----XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82534DBG SUVIDHA SPLLTTDBG02:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG03:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55224DBG KIR PASSDBGKIR--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQSVDK04:1004:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI--04:30--XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK--05:10--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55527JYG PNBE PASSJYGPNBE05:1505:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJMFP06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15284JYG KIR JANKI EXJYGKIR06:1306:1800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAHJYG06:1506:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG06:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC--07:00--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB06:5007:0000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18420JYG DBG PURI EXJYGPURI06:5007:0000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75280BIRL DBG DMUBIRLDBG07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55519SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55575DBG BIRL PASSDBGBIRL--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75254DBG SPJ DMUDBGSPJ--08:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI08:1008:2000:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS--08:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75228RXL DBG DEMURXLDBG09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAAJYG09:0009:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXKOAASMI09:0009:1000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR09:1009:2000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR09:1009:2000:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG09:1509:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG09:1509:2500:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75253SPJ DBG DMUSPJDBG09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55514JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ10:0510:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75229DBG RXL DEMUDBGRXL--10:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15283KIR JYG JANKI EXKIRJYG10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG10:4510:5800:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL11:0011:0500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESKOAASMI11:0011:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG11:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75255DBG MFP DMUDBGMFP--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55239DBG SMI PASSDBGSMI--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12570JYG GARIB RATHANVTJYG11:3011:3500:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18419PURI JYG EXPPURIJYG11:3011:3500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG12:05----YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13226INTERCITY EXPRERJPBJYG12:4512:5500:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG13:05----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT--13:10--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT--13:10--YYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL13:0513:1500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13225INTERCITY EXPREJYGRJPB13:1513:2500:10HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12569JYG ANVT G RATHJYGANVT13:4513:5000:05HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG14:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13136JYG KOAA EXPJYGKOAA14:2014:3000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA14:2014:3000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55578BIRL DBG PASSBIRLDBG14:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75230RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75209SPJ JYG DEMUSPJJYG15:2015:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS15:2515:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESDBGKOAA--15:45--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSDBGHWH--15:45--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55577DBG BIRL PASSDBGBIRL--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS--16:05--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75208MFP SPJ DEMUMFPSPJ16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55518JYG DBG PASSJYGDBG16:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSVDKKYQ16:3516:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI--17:00--XXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE--17:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55517DBG JYG PASSDBGJYG--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPJYGSDAH18:2318:3300:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP18:4018:5000:10HXXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG19:15----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG19:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55513SPJ JYG PASSSPJJYG19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55520JYG SPJ PASSJYGSPJ19:3719:5000:13HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPJYGLTT20:1020:2000:10HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT20:1020:2000:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55576BIRL DBG PASSBIRLDBG21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75256MFP DBG DMUMFPDBG21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL21:0521:1500:10HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTTJYG21:1021:2000:10HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT--21:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC21:2021:3000:10HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75279DBG BIRL DMUDBGBIRL--21:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55223KIR DBG PASSKIRDBG21:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH22:0022:1000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG22:25----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAADBG22:35----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWHDBG22:35----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75226RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ22:3222:3700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75210JYG SPJ DEMUJYGSPJ22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG22:5523:0500:10HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG22:5523:0500:10HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBEJYG23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 97 / Found: 97)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :