ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Nov-2014 00:26:40 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHANBAD JN (DHN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE00:0700:1700:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63551ASN DHN MEMUASNDHN00:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESRNCKYQ00:4500:5000:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
18605RNC JYG EXPRNCJYG00:4500:5000:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGPRNC00:5301:0300:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGPRNC01:1301:2300:10HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSKTWHWH01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDDNHWH01:1501:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHKTW01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHDDN01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESNDLSHWH01:5002:0000:10HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18619RNC DUMK EXPRNCDUMK02:0002:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLSHWH02:3702:4200:05HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE02:3502:5500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAABKN02:5003:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB02:5003:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH02:5703:0200:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH02:5703:0200:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH02:5603:0200:06HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHNASN--03:12--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII03:0703:1700:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH03:1503:2500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHBKN03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE03:2003:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA03:5003:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYBRXL04:0004:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17007SC DBG EXPRESSSCDBG04:0004:0500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN04:55----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13330GANGADAMODAR EXPNBEDHN05:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXDHNTATA--05:35--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13303DHN RNC INT EXDHNRNC--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12340COALFIELD EXPDHNHWH--05:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSJYGRNC05:5305:5800:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13305DHN GAYA EXPDHNGAYA--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53324DHN SNDT PASSDHNSNDT--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANINDLSSDAH06:2306:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
63541ASN GMO MEMUASNGMO06:2606:2800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12302KOLKATA RJDHNINDLSHWH06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
53335DHN RNC PASSDHNRNC--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH07:0507:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASRKOAA07:2507:3000:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
63542GMO ASN MEMUGMOASN07:4707:5000:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53521ASN BSB PASSASNBSB08:0408:1000:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHNPNBE--08:25--XYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13319DGHR RANCHI EXPDGHRRNC08:3708:4200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53342MURI DHN PASSMURIDHN08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12260SDAH DURONTO EXNDLSSDAH08:5308:5800:05HXXYYXYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12250NDLS HWH YUVANDLSHWH09:0009:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXBKNKOAA09:1009:2000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH09:1009:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN09:1009:2000:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12019SATABDI EXPRESSHWHRNC09:2109:2600:05HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
18628RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH09:2509:3000:05HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
53323SNDT DHN PASSSNDTDHN09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63550KQR DHN MEMUKQRDHN09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHNASN--09:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53326DHN SNDT PASSDHNSNDT--10:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC10:1510:2500:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSJATKOAA10:2810:3500:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA10:3510:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12832DHN GARIB RATHBBSDHN10:45----XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
19608AII KOAA EXPAIIKOAA10:3510:4500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPLHWH10:3510:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP--10:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXHWHDHN11:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH11:1011:2000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53061BWN HTE PASSBWNHTE10:5511:2000:25HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68087BQA DHN MEMUBQADHN11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53339DHN CRP PASSDHNCRP--11:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXKOPDHN12:00----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
53334DHN SNDT PASSDHNSNDT--12:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS11:5712:0500:08HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12353HWH LKU EXPHWHLKU12:0012:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12371HWH JSM EXPHWHJSM12:0012:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12372JSM HWH SF EXPJSMHWH12:0812:1800:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH12:1812:2800:10HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA12:3512:4500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDLISDAH12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH12:3512:4500:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12385HWH DHN D D EXHWHDHN12:50----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
53325SNDT DHN PASSSNDTDHN13:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53322DHN ASN PASSDHNASN--13:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN13:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68019JGM DHN MEMUJGMDHN13:55----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP--13:55--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
68088DHN BQA MEMUDHNBQA--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68020DHN JGM MEMUDHNJGM--14:20--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12354LKU HWH EXPLKUHWH14:4014:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53327SNDT GMO PASSSNDTGMO14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63545ASN DHN MEMUASNDHN15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63547DHN HZD MEMUDHNHZD--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53340CRP DHN PASSCRPDHN15:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12831BBS GARIB RATHDHNBBS--16:00--XYXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:5716:0200:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAAAGC16:0716:1200:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12273HWH NDLS DURONTHWHNDLS16:1016:1500:05HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17008DBG SC EXPRESSDBGSC16:1316:1800:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSRXLHYB16:1316:1800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXDHNHWH--16:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBEDHN16:35----XYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53062HATIA BWN PASSHTEBWN15:3016:4001:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT16:5016:5700:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAHASR17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAAAGC17:1017:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAHDLI17:1017:1500:05HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53328GMO SNDT PASSGMOSNDT17:1217:1800:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAAAII17:1317:2300:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWHBPL17:1317:2300:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESKOAAADI17:1317:2300:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12020SHATABDI EXPRESRNCHWH17:3117:3600:05HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
53341DHN MURI PASSDHNMURI--17:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP17:3317:4300:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13320RANCHI DGHR EXPRNCDGHR17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53321ASN DHN PASSASNDHN18:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC18:1318:1800:05HYYYXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
12386DHN HWH D D EXPDHNHWH--18:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXTATADHN18:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13403VANANCHAL EXPRNCBGP18:5018:5800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
53522BSB ASN PASSBSBASN19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNCBGP19:1819:2800:10HXXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63543ASN GMO MEMUASNGMO19:2419:2900:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13425MLDT ST EXPMLDTST19:4319:5300:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWHNDLS19:5620:0100:05HXYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXSDAHNDLS20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC20:4320:5300:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
53333SNDT DHN PASSSNDTDHN20:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR--21:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13306GAYA DHN EXPGAYADHN21:33----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53336RNC DHN PASSRNCDHN21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWHDHN21:40----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
63544GMO ASN MEMUGMOASN21:4321:4700:04HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12249HWH NDLS YUVA EHWHNDLS21:5121:5600:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXCCXX
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAHNDLS22:0022:0500:05HYYXYYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP21:5022:1000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ22:1722:2200:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL22:1722:2200:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB22:1722:2200:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXPRNCDHN22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12323HWH NDLS EXPRESHWHNDLS22:4022:5000:10HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13329GANGADAMODAR EXDHNPNBE--23:10--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13426ST MALDA TOWN ESTMLDT23:0523:1500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWHKLK23:2623:3600:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH23:2823:3800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESDUMKRNC23:3723:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH23:4023:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains Listed: 148 (Total Trains Found: 148)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :