ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:21:21 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DHARWAR (DWR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPRVSG00:1300:1500:02HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG00:1300:1500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXVSGYPR01:0801:1000:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06541YPR PVR EXPYPRPVR03:3003:3200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM05:0305:0500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12726INTERCITY EXPDWRSBC--05:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11047MIRAJ UBL EXPMRJUBL05:2305:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMUBL05:2505:2700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCKOP06:0806:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB06:5807:0000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU06:5907:0000:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII06:5907:0000:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCBGKT06:5907:0000:01HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII06:5807:0000:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG07:1807:2000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPMYSDWR08:15----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56902DWR UBL PASSDWRUBL--08:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56922BGM UBL PASSBGMUBL08:4808:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17415HARIPRIYA EXPTPTYKOP09:0409:0500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG09:2709:2800:01HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17603KCG YPR EXPKCGVSG09:2709:2800:01HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56903SUR DHARWAR PASSURDWR10:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTTUBL10:2010:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN11:2511:2700:02HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDRMYS11:2511:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY11:2511:2700:02HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH11:4311:4500:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGKCG11:4311:4500:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
51420HUBLI MIRAJ PASSUBLMRJ13:0613:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK13:1813:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
51419MRJ UBL PASSMRJUBL13:5313:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSHYBKOP14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSKOPHYB14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR15:3815:4000:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11036SHARAVATI EXPMYSDR15:3815:4000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR15:3815:4000:02HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC15:5315:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBGKTSBC15:5315:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507BGKT SBCEXPBGKTSBC15:5315:5500:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESGIMBSBC15:5415:5500:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS15:5315:5500:02HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXUBLLTT16:0816:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17305NZM LINK EXPUBLNZM16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
56904DWR SUR PASSENGDWRSUR--17:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56921UBL BGM PASSUBLBGM18:1918:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17416HARIPRIYA EXPKOPTPTY18:2018:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS19:1819:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS19:1819:2000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56907UBL DWR PASSUBLDWR19:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17302DWR MYSORE EXPDWRMYS--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51411BAY DWR PASSBAYDWR20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXVSGSBC21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOPSBC21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22686YPR S KRANTI EXCDGYPR21:3821:4000:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPNZMYPR21:3821:4000:02HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06542PVR YPR SPLPVRYPR21:3821:4000:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12725INTERCITY EXPSBCDWR21:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
51458DWR HUBLI PASSDWRUBL--22:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPRCDG22:2322:2500:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPRNZM22:2322:2500:02HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06948UBL VSG LINK EXUBLVSG23:4923:5000:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESSUBLMRJ23:4823:5000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 62 / Found: 62)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :