ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 13:37:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
66310QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS00:20----YYYYXYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22838ERS HATIA EXPERSHTE--00:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS00:4000:4500:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC00:5000:5500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC00:5501:0000:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC02:2002:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC02:5503:0000:05HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS03:25----YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06015VLNK ERS EXPRESVLNKERS04:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC--05:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE--05:15--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC05:2005:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN--05:25--YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC05:3505:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS06:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS06:00----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS06:00----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56370ERS GUV PASSERSGUV--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82801SUVIDHA SPECIALHWHERS06:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06731ERS TRTR MEMUERSTRTR--06:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56386KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS06:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56385ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56362ERS NIL PASSERSNIL--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56361SRR ERS PASSSRRERS07:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ07:3507:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56379ERS ALLP PASSERSALLP--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS08:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM08:2008:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP08:2008:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS08:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERSBSP--08:50--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82802ERS HWH SUVIDHAERSHWH--08:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH--08:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56302ALLP ERS PASSALLPERS08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC--09:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56371GUV ERS PASSGUVERS09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC09:1509:2000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT09:2009:2500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC09:4009:5000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56381ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ--10:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS10:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL10:1010:1500:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP10:1010:1500:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB10:1010:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU--10:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06733AWY ERS PASSR SPLAWYERS10:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22837HTE ERS SF EXPHTEERS10:55----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS10:55----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL11:0511:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56387ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS11:35----XXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP11:3511:4000:05HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS12:00----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
66302QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS12:15----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06734ERS AFK PASSR SPLERSAFK--12:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66303ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN--12:20--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
66611PGT ERS MEMUPGTERS12:25----YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC12:2512:3000:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC12:2512:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG12:5012:5500:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR12:5012:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS13:00----XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL13:0013:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC13:0013:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM--13:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO--13:50--XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESHAPATEN14:1514:2000:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR14:3514:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB14:3514:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN--14:40--YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19577HAPA EXPRESSTENHAPA14:3514:4000:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERSPGT--14:50--YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06735AFK ERS PASSR SPLAFKERS14:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06736ERS AFK PASSR SPLERSAFK--15:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS15:25----YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56303ERS ALLP PASSERSALLP--15:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS15:3515:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56375GUV ERS PASSGUVERS15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC16:0516:1000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16313CANNANORE EXPERSCAN--16:15--XXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS16:15----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN16:1016:1500:05HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS16:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12683BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC--17:00--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC--17:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE--17:10--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS17:1017:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56364ERS SRR PASSERSSRR--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12223LTT ERS DURONTOLTTERS17:50----YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZMERS17:50----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56383ERS KYJ PASSERSKYJ--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS18:50----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56390KTYM ERS PASSKTYMERS18:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:5519:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM18:5519:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM--19:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56384ALLP ERS PASSALLPERS19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66309ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN--19:40--YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56376ERS GUV PASSERSGUV--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56363NIL ERS PASSNILERS20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII--20:05--YXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA--20:05--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJERS20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06016ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK--20:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56389ERS KTYM PASSERSKTYM--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS20:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06738PVRD ERS PASSR SPLPVRDERS20:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM20:5521:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12224ERS LTT DURONTOERSLTT--21:30--YXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS21:30----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN21:3521:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK--22:10--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESOKHAERS22:20----YXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM22:2522:3000:05HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS22:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE--23:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC23:0023:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS23:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12283ERS NZM DURONTOERSNZM--23:30--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE--23:30--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 144 / Found: 144)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :