ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 22:50:22 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - ETAWAH (ETW)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13132ANVT KOAA EXPANVTKOAA00:2300:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12402MAGADH EXPRESSNDLSIPR00:3300:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS00:4600:4800:02HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS00:4600:4800:02HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP01:0901:1100:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP01:0901:1100:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS01:3101:3200:01HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS01:3001:3200:02HXYXXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS01:4101:4300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14114LINK EXPRESSDDNALD01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14164SANGAM EXPMTCALD01:4301:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI02:3002:3200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDGPRG02:3802:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT03:1403:1600:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT03:1403:1600:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU03:4303:4500:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU03:4303:4500:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82536DBG SUVIDHA SPLANVTDBG04:2804:3000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPETWJHS--04:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12401MAGADH EXPRESSIPRNDLS04:5604:5800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64157ETW AGC MEMUETWAGC--05:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64164SKB PHD MEMUSKBPHD06:4006:4100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12033CNB NDLS SHTCNBNDLS07:1307:1500:02HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12180LJN INTERCITYAGCLJN07:5808:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH08:3808:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64588TDL CNB MEMUTDLCNB08:3009:0000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP09:2309:2500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDNDLSLJN09:4209:4400:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12419GOMTI EXPLKONDLS09:4609:4800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA09:5309:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU09:5309:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64155ETW TDL MEMUETWTDL--10:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64153CNB ETW MEMUCNBETW10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI10:3410:3600:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY10:4610:4800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXHWHSGNR11:0011:0100:01HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14156UHP CNB EXPUHPCNB11:3911:4100:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH12:0912:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ12:2912:3100:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA14:0014:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIHWHKLK14:2914:3000:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT14:3414:3500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT15:0215:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT15:0215:0400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI15:1815:2300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSGNRHWH15:4515:4700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
64158TDL ETW MEMUTDLETW15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59827ETAWAH PASSBIXETW16:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82535ANVT SUVIDHA SPDBGANVT16:2216:2400:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64156ETW CNB MEMUETWCNB--16:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWHBKN16:4816:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHBKN16:5116:5300:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU16:5116:5300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS17:0217:0300:01HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12420GOMTI EXPRESSNDLSLKO17:1917:2100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
59828BHIND PASSETWBIX--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
64587CNB TDL MEMUCNBTDL17:3018:0000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDLJNNDLS18:0918:1100:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14155CNB UHP EXPCNBUHP18:5318:5500:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12034NDLS CNB SHTNDLSCNB19:1019:1200:02HXYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12179LJN AGC INTRCITLJNAGC19:1919:2100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
64160AGC ETW MEMUAGCETW20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR20:4020:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH21:1021:1200:02HYXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH21:1021:1200:02HXYYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
64161PHD SKB MEMUPHDSKB21:2021:2100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR21:3621:3800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14217UNCHAHAR EXPPRGCDG22:1522:1700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSJHSETW22:45----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI22:5122:5300:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI22:5122:5300:02HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB23:0323:0500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB23:1823:2000:02HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB23:1823:2000:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14113ALJN DDN LINKALDDDN23:3023:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH23:3923:4100:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALDMTC23:4623:4800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALDDDN23:4623:4800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :