ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:18:49 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJCPR02:5503:0000:05HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
19402LKO ADI EXPLKOADI03:0003:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14152ANVT CNB EXPANVTCNB03:1003:4000:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19022LJN BDTS EXPLJNBDTS04:1604:2100:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTSCNB04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55331FKD KSJ PASSFBDKSJ--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55328FBD CNB PASSFBDCNB--05:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19715JP LJN EXPJPLJN05:4505:5000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAAAGC06:2506:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15039FBD KSJ EXPFBDKSJ--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP07:3507:4500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14724KALINDI EXPRESSBNWCNB07:0007:4500:45HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55330KSJ SKB PASSKSJSKB07:4007:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ08:2508:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54157CNB FBD PASSCNBFBD09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADILKO09:3009:4000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA09:3009:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54156FBD CNB PASSFBDCNB--10:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54466BE FBD PASSBEFBD10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15040KASGANJ FBD EXPKSJFBD10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESKOAAAGC10:5511:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
05305FBD CPA EXP SPLFBDCPA--11:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14151CNB ANVT EXPCNBANVT10:5511:3000:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55325LJN KSJ PASSLJNKSJ11:4011:5000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD12:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR--13:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15037CNB KSJ EXPCNBKSJ14:1014:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15038KSJ CNB EXPKSJCNB14:1514:2000:05HXXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESBDTSLJN14:5515:0500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI15:0015:0500:05HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54465FBD BE PASSFBDBE--15:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19716LJN JP EXPLJNJP16:3016:3500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54155CNB FBD PASSCNBFBD17:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPRMTJ17:3517:4000:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55326KSJ LKJ PASSKSJLJN17:3017:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05306CPA FBD EXP SPLCPAFBD18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15041FBD KSJ EXPFBDKSJ--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55332KSJ FBD PASSKSJFBD20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55329SKB KSJ PASSSKBKSJ19:5020:4000:50HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54158FBD CNB PASSFBDCNB--20:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22443CNB BDTS SFCNBBDTS20:5021:0000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14723KALINDI EXPRESSCNBBNW20:3021:0500:35HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15042KSJ FBD EXPKSJFBD21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12320AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA22:0022:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55327CNB FBD PASSCNBFBD23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 46 / Found: 46)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :