ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:43:34 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FAIZABAD JN (FD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY00:0500:0700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESGIMBKYQ00:0500:0700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15026ANVT MAU EXPANVTMAU00:2400:2600:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP01:1001:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII01:4001:4500:05HXYXYXXY1AXX3AXXSLX
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBEBSB01:4801:5300:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR02:2002:2200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18191UTSARG EXPCPRFBD03:0003:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54110FD MGS PASSFDMGS--03:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSBBE03:1703:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG04:0004:1300:13HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19167SABARMATI EXPADIBSB04:0004:1300:13HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14126SARYU EXPRESSMURALD04:0004:3000:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54238FD MUR PASSFDMUR--04:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS TRAINFDCPA--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA05:0005:0500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR05:0005:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12226KAIFIYAT EXPDLIAMH05:3505:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54231FD LKO PASSFDLKO--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST06:0306:0800:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJUBSB06:1506:2300:08HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL06:1506:2300:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT06:2006:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14206DLI FD EXPDLIFD07:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE07:3807:4000:02HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB07:3807:4000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG08:3308:3800:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13238KOTA PNBE EXPKOTAPNBE08:3308:3800:05HXYXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTTFD08:55----YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14117MANWAR SANGM EXALDBST08:5008:5500:05HXYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
54232LKO FD PASSLKOFD08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT09:5510:0000:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG10:2010:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54333BSB LKO PASSBSBLKO10:2510:3500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54371PRG FD PASSPRGFD11:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR11:0011:0800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSNBDHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDDNHWH11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR11:4011:4500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR12:1012:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54372FD PRG PASSFDPRG--13:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQGIMB13:2513:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA13:2513:2700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
54373PRG FD PASSPRGFD13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHNBD14:2214:2700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHDDN14:2214:2700:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54334LKO BSB PASSLKOBSB14:2414:3400:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG15:0215:1200:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV15:2015:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11068SAKET EXPRESSFDLTT--15:35--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI15:3415:3900:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESMAUANVT15:3415:3900:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE15:3415:3900:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ16:2516:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ16:2516:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14118MANWAR SANGM EXBSTALD16:3016:3500:05HXYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
54233FD LKO PASSFDLKO--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14205FD DLI EXPFDDLI--17:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54374FD PRG PASSFDPRG--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTTFD17:50----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14222CPA FD EXPRESS TRAINCPAFD18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI18:4018:5000:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRERJPBINDB18:5519:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI18:5519:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19168SABARMATI EXPBSBADI18:4019:1500:35HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12225KAIFIYAT EXPAMHDLI19:5019:5200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBEKOTA20:1520:2000:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA20:4620:5100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSBJU20:4820:5300:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54234LKO FD PASSLKOFD21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54237MUR FD PASSMURFD21:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18192UTSARG EXPFBDCPR22:0522:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR22:1522:2000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESKYQBGKT22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54109MGS FD PASSMGSFD23:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14125SARYU EXPRESSALDMUR23:0923:2400:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22104FD LTT SF EXPFDLTT--23:55--XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP23:5623:5800:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :