ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:26:46 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - FARUKHNAGAR (FN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
51915DLI FN PASSDLIFN01:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51916FN DLI PASSFNDLI--04:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74031GHH FN DEMUGHHFN06:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74032FN DEE DEMUFNDEE--07:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74033DEE FN DEMUDEEFN10:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74034FN GHH DEMUFNGHH--10:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14546SRE FN EXPSREFN12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14545FN SRE EXPFNSRE--13:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74035GHH FN DEMUGHHFN15:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74036FN DEE DEMUFNDEE--16:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74037DEE FN DEMUDEEFN19:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74038FN GHH DEMUFNGHH--19:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :