ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 16:31:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
75116PRG GCT DEMUPRGGCT00:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP00:2900:3100:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT01:0001:0500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE01:0001:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI01:1001:1500:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG03:0503:1000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75115GCT PRG PASSGCTPRG--04:30--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75101BUI BCY DEMUBUIBCY06:0506:1000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55014BCY CPR PASSBCYCPR07:0307:0500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55133BUI BCY PASSBUIBCY07:1007:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75111GCT BSB DMUGCTBSB--08:05--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15054LJN CPR EXPLJNCPR08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPMASCPR08:4008:4500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE08:5008:5500:05HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE08:5008:5500:05HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLDEE08:5008:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXANVTGCT09:20----YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12562SWATANTRTA S EXNDLSJYG09:5009:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15159SARNATH EXPRESSCPRDURG09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLICPR10:2510:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL11:0011:0500:05HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPDEERXL11:0011:0500:05HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
75104BCY GCT DEMUBCYGCT11:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55131CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY11:5512:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14018SADBHAVNA EXPDEERXL12:0012:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAAGCT12:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB13:0513:1000:05HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22428BHRIGU SF EXPANVTBUI13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15115LOK NAYAK EXPCPRDLI13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75103GCT BCY DEMUGCTBCY--14:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55132MUV CPR PASSMUVCPR14:5014:5500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG15:5015:5500:05HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11065DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG15:5015:5500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU17:0317:0800:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG17:0317:0800:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXGCTANVT--17:30--YXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURGCPR17:5017:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55134BCY BUI PASSBCYBUI18:1318:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55013CPR BCY PASSCPRBCY19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75102BCY BUI DEMUBCYBUI19:1319:1500:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75112BSB GCT DMUBSBGCT19:50----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR20:1020:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT21:1021:1500:05HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT21:1021:1500:05HYYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG21:5021:5500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL21:5021:5500:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15053CPR LJN EXPCPRLJN21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS22:4522:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPCPRMAS23:2023:2500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22427BHRIGU SF EXPBUIANVT23:2323:2800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGCTKOAA--23:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :