ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 21:18:23 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUWAHATI (GHY)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY00:30----XXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY00:30----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG03:0003:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIDBGNTSK03:0003:2000:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15666B G EXPRESSDMVKYQ03:3003:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAHGHY04:00----XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15618DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY04:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
25657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAHSCL04:0004:3500:35HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXSDAHAGTL04:0004:3500:35HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXGHYRJPB--04:35--XXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMSGHY04:45----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15606GHY INTERCITYDBRGKYQ04:4505:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15604INTERCITY EXPLEDOKYQ04:4505:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMSDBRG04:4505:2000:35HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXAPDJSHTT04:4505:2000:35HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC--05:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC04:5505:2500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS05:1505:4000:25HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXDBRGNDLS05:1505:4000:25HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY05:40----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY06:00----YYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY06:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS--06:15--XXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS05:4506:1500:30HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXAGTLANVT05:4506:1500:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC--06:20--YYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55601KYQ LMG PASSKYQLMG06:1006:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC--06:20--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC--06:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC--06:20--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12067JAN SHATABDI EXGHYJTTN--06:30--XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY07:00----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EDBRTNDLS06:3507:0000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
55804GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESRNYDBRG07:2007:3000:10HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESRNYNTSK07:2007:3000:10HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH07:3007:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY08:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
05814GHY NBQ PASS SPLGHYNBQ--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82642KCVL GHY SUVIDHKCVLGHY08:45----XXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY08:45----XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY08:45----XXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
07149SC GHY SPLSCGHY08:45----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXNDLSSCL08:4509:1000:25HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVTAGTL08:4509:1000:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK08:4509:1000:25HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55801NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75723NBQ GHY DEMUNBQGHY09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75727GHY HBN DEMUGHYHBN--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55604MBO GHY PASSMBOGHY09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWHGHY09:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT--09:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75730SHTT GHY DEMUSHTTGHY09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15769INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:4009:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55805NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY10:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55815GHY HBN PASSGHYHBN--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55608SHTT GHY PASSSHTTGHY10:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK10:2510:4500:20HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN--10:45--XYXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA--10:45--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME--10:45--XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN--10:45--XXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15670NAGALAND EXPRESDMVKYQ10:5511:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
55753APDJ GHY PASSAPDJGHY11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55819MNDP GHY PASSMNDPGHY11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE11:3011:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15717INTERCITY EXPRESSGHYMXN--11:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH--12:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI12:3512:5000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY13:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT--13:10--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT--13:10--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15665B G EXPRESSKYQDMV14:0014:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHYAPDJ--14:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82307GHY SUVIDHASDAHGHY14:25----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT--15:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYMS--15:00--XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG14:4515:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGMS14:4015:0000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSMXNGHY15:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY15:40----XYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:3515:5000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAADBRG15:4015:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG15:4516:0000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55816HBN GHY PASSHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75728HBN GHY DEMUHBNGHY16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55607GHY SHTT PASSGHYSHTT--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55820GHY MNDP PASSGHYMNDP--16:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY16:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT--16:55--YXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55806GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75724GHY NBQ DEMUGHYNBQ--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75729GHY SHTT DEMUGHYSHTT--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55603GHY MBO PASSGHYMBO--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB17:0017:4000:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ17:0017:4000:40HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESDBRGRNY18:0518:1500:10HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESNTSKRNY18:0518:1500:10HYXYYXXYXXXXXXX2S
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHYPURI--18:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:0519:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG19:0019:2500:25HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNNDLSDBRT19:0019:2500:25HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG19:1019:2500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG19:2019:5500:35HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR19:2019:5500:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05813NBQ GHY PASS SPLNBQGHY20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG19:3020:0000:30HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT19:5020:1500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
55616SCL GHY PASSSCLGHY20:15----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
82308GHY SDAH SUVIDHGHYSDAH--20:40--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15605JTTN INTERCITYKYQDBRG20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15603INTER CITY EXPKYQLEDO20:3020:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRGKOAA20:5021:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHYKOAA--21:00--XXXYXXYXXX3AXXXX
15617DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN--21:20--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12068JAN SHATABDI EXJTTNGHY21:20----XYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55809NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55602LMG KYQ PASSLMGKYQ21:2521:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
55803NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY21:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESPURIGHY22:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG21:4022:0000:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH21:4022:0000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXSHTTAPDJ22:0522:3000:25HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBGHY22:45----XYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXAGTLSDAH22:2522:5500:30HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXSCLSDAH22:2522:5500:30HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXGHYSDAH--22:55--YXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL--23:25--XXXYXXXXXXXXXSLX
15669NAGALAND EXPRESKYQDMV23:2523:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:40----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY23:40----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG23:2023:4500:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55615GHY SCL PASSGHYSCL--23:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 136 / Found: 136)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :