ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2017 23:58:30 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC00:0500:2000:15HYYXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR00:3000:4500:15HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
55071THE GKP PASSTHEGKP00:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15101JANSADHARAN EXPCPRCSTM00:3000:4500:15HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCSTMCPR00:4000:5500:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXPUNEGKP01:15----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55008GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA--01:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP01:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
05065CPR LJN SPLCPRLJN01:1501:3000:15HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12537MANDUADIH EXPMFPMUV01:2501:4000:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU01:5002:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP02:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55042GKP PPTA PASSGKPPPTA--02:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBMKIANVT02:3002:4500:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANSHCANVT02:3002:4500:15HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQANVT02:3002:4500:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG02:4002:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTTGKP03:15----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
05066LJN CPR SPLLJNCPR03:0003:1500:15HYXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN03:1003:2500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC03:3003:4500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR03:4003:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15069BNZ INTERCITYGKPBNZ--04:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12558SAPT KRANTI EXPANVTMFP03:5004:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR04:1004:2500:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI04:1004:2500:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESPNVLGKP04:30----YYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTAGKP04:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP04:2504:4000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP04:2504:4000:15HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP04:2504:4000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA--04:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19410GKP ADI EXPGKPADI--04:45--YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15024YPR GKP EXPYPRGKP04:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL04:5005:0500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55081NKE GKP PASSNKEGKP05:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55072GKP SV PASSGKPSV--05:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75010GKP SV DEMUGKPSV--05:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55025GKP GD PASSGKPGD--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15067GKP BDTS EXPGKPBDTS--05:30--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15065GKP PNVL EXPGKPPNVL--05:30--YXYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPKOP--05:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSGKPLTT--05:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15063GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT--05:30--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15018GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT--05:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN05:2505:4000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASNGKP05:50----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR05:4506:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12531LJN INTERCITYGKPLJN--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55041NKE GKP PASSNKEGKP06:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55039GKP NTV PASSGKPNTV--06:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11056GODAN EXPRESSGKPLTT--06:20--YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR--06:35--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15008LJN BCY EXPLJNBCY06:1506:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKPYPR--06:35--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS06:2006:3500:15HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKPSC--06:35--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC--06:35--YXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPAGKP06:55----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSVDKKYQ06:4006:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55202GKP NKE PASSGKPNKE--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTTGKP07:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAGKP07:10----YXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE--07:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55150BCY GKP PASSBCYGKP07:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15010GTNR GKP EXPGTNRGKP07:25----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
55001GKP AY PASSGKPAY--07:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP07:45----YXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12596GKP HUMSAFARANVTGKP07:50----XXXXYXYXXX3AXXXX
22424ASR GKP EXPASRGKP07:55----XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP07:55----XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA--08:00--XXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
55141GKP NTV PASSGKPNTV--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP08:10----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANDISHC07:5508:1500:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC07:5508:1500:20HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP07:5508:1500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15058ANVT GKP EXPANVTGKP08:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15107CPR MTJ EXPRESSCPRMTJ08:1008:2500:15HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKPCSTM--08:25--XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55020GKP CPR PASSGKPCPR--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15023GKP YPR EXPGKPYPR--08:45--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55011SV GKP PASSSVGKP09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU09:0009:1500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12572GKP HUMSFARANVTGKP09:15----XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
55044NTV GKP PASSNTVGKP09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55026GD GKP PASSGDGKP09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55201NKE GKP PASSNKEGKP09:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP09:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
75002GD GKP PASSGDGKP09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55056GKP CPJ PASSGKPCPJ--09:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAAGKP09:45----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55075SV GKP PASSSVGKP10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPGKPKOAA--10:05--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPLJNPPTA10:0010:1000:10HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
75003GKP BNY PASSGKPBNY--10:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55077GKP BNY PASSGKPBNY--10:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15274SATYAGRAH EXPDLIRXL10:1510:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPGKPASR--10:35--XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18206NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG10:0510:3500:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSCPRGKP10:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
05011GKP GTNR INAUGRGKPGTNR--10:45--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15104GKP INTERCITYMUVGKP11:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVTMFP10:5011:1000:20HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPBRMFP10:5011:1000:20HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA--11:30--YYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15019GKP NTV EXPGKPNTV--11:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMUVMFP11:3511:5500:20HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG11:5512:1500:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55080GKP NKE PASSGKPNKE--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR12:2012:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH12:2012:4500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55079NKE GKP PASSNKEGKP12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55070NTV GKP PASSNTVGKP12:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11082GKP LTT EXPGKPLTT--13:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKPBDTS--13:20--XYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19040AVADH EXPRESSMFPBDTS13:0513:2000:15HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXYPRGKP13:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18202NTV DURG EXPNTVDURG13:2513:4000:15HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSMTJCPR13:2513:4000:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM--13:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTSGKP13:45----YXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55069GKP NTV PASSGKPNTV--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTSMFP13:4514:0000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT13:4514:0500:20HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESGHYJAT13:4514:0500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT13:4514:0500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:4514:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKPJAT--14:20--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55142NTV GKP PASSNTVGKP14:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR14:1514:3000:15HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESKYQSVDK14:1514:3000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55055CPJ GKP PASSCPJGKP14:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75008GD GKP PASSGDGKP14:50----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRHANVTBMKI14:4014:5500:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESANVTKYQ14:4014:5500:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANANVTSHC14:4014:5500:15HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55051GKP NTV PASSGKPNTV--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12592GORAKHPUR EXPYPRGKP15:05----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55119GKP BSB PASSGKPBCY--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP15:20----XXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSCGKP15:20----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU15:1015:3000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESGKPPUNE--15:30--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15273SATYAGRAH EXPRXLDLI15:1515:3500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15103MUV INTERCITYGKPMUV--16:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
75007GKP GD PASSGKPGD--16:00--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS15:5016:1000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG15:5516:1500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP16:25----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR--16:35--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
15020NTV GKP EXPNTVGKP17:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS16:5017:0500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTTGKP17:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55019CPR GKP PASSCPRGKP17:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15106INTERCITY EXPRESSGKPCPR--17:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP17:25----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKPPUNE--17:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55204GKP NKE PASSGKPNKE--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75004BNY GKP PASSBNYGKP17:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESCDGDBRG17:3017:4500:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU17:3017:4500:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC17:3017:4500:15HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75005GKP GD PASSGKPGD--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTSGKP17:50----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM17:4518:0500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55027GKP GD PASSGKPGD--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55012GKP SV PASSGKPSV--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55030GKP MFP PASSGKPMFP--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55043GKP NTV PASSGKPNTV--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPMFPANVT18:2018:4000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCSTMGKP18:45----XXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
55002AY GKP PASSAYGKP18:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55078BNY GKP PASSBNYGKP19:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12571ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT--19:00--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKPLTT--19:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPGKP19:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTTGKP19:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55076GKP SV PASSGKPSV--19:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR18:5519:2000:25HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESDBRGCDG19:3019:4500:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP19:3019:4500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADIGKP19:50----XXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP19:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18201DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV19:4520:0000:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18205DURG NTV EXPDURGNTV19:3020:0000:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKPANVT--20:00--XXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR20:0020:2000:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTTGKP20:20----XYYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12588JAMMU GKP EXPJATGKP20:25----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55203NKE GKP PASSNKEGKP20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ20:4020:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP20:4020:5500:15HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKPANVT--20:55--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTALJN20:4520:5500:10HXYXYXYXXXXXXXX2S
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP20:4020:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESPUNEGKP20:55----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSGKPASN--20:55--XXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPREJATGHY20:4020:5500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY20:4020:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN--21:15--XXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN20:5021:1500:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55028GD GKP PASSGDGKP21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55120BSB GKP PASSBCYGKP21:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12532GKP INTERCITYLJNGKP21:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55040NTV GKP PASSNTVGKP21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKPLTT--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15009GKP GTNR EXPGKPGTNR--22:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
75011THE GKP DMUTHEGKP22:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ21:5022:1000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55206GKP NKE PASSGKPNKE--22:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR21:5022:1000:20HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANDI21:5022:1000:20HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESNJPNDLS21:5022:1000:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU22:1522:3000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12211ANVT GARIB RATHMFPANVT22:2522:4000:15HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
19270PBR EXPRESSMFPPBR22:2522:4000:15HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPGKPCPA--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55052NTV GKP PASSNTVGKP23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESBCYLJN22:4023:0500:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXNHLNNDLS23:0523:2000:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15070GKP INTERCITYBNZGKP23:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
55149GKP BCY PASSGKPBCY--23:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG23:3023:4500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55029MFP GKP PASSMFPGKP23:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH23:4023:5500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 226 / Found: 226)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :