ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 00:53:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12603HYDERABAD EXPMASHYB00:0100:1500:14HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57330GNT TPTY PASGNTTPTY--01:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12733NARAYANADRI EXPTPTYSC00:4501:0500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBBSSC01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVSGHWH01:3001:5000:20HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB02:0002:3000:30HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESPUNEBBS02:5503:0000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57329TPTY GNT PASSTPTYGNT03:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYBNS03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
07221MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN03:1003:3000:20HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07215MTM QLN SPLMTMQLN03:0003:3000:30HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBLBZA03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPRMTM03:4503:5000:05HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57620KCG RAL FASTPASKCGRAL04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNCBZA04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
07213BZA QLN SPLBZAQLN04:1004:3000:20HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWHSC04:2504:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS04:5004:5500:05HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57326GNT KCG PASSGNTKCG--05:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS05:1005:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17216DMM BZA EXPDMMBZA05:3505:4000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12747PALNADU EXPGNTVKB--05:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNTSC--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57311TEL MRK PASSTELMRK05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURIYPR06:1006:2500:15HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
07216QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA06:0506:2500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07112SECUNDERABAD EXQLNSC06:0506:2500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
77221BZA GNT DMUBZAGNT07:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77222GNT RAL DEMUGNTRAL--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA07:2507:3000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB07:1507:3500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNTVSKP--08:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57317GNT MCLA PASSGNTMCLA--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56501HUBLI PASSBZAUBL08:1008:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57305KCGGNT PASSKCGGNT08:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17204COA BVC EXPRESSCOABVC08:5509:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07222QLN MTM EXPRESSQLNMTM08:5509:1500:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
67254BZA GNT MEMUBZAGNT09:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57652RAL SC PASSENGERALSC09:1009:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57318MCLA BVRM PASSMCLABVRM09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67255GNT TEL MEMUGNTTEL--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12796BZA INTERCITYSCBZA09:4009:4200:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07757SC BZA SPLSCBZA09:4009:4200:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
07214QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA09:2010:0500:45HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
77223RAL GNT DMURALGNT10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77224GNT RAL DMUGNTRAL--11:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57382NS GNT PASSNSGNT11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22882BBS PUNE EXPBBSPUNE11:4511:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
77282TEL GNT MEMUTELGNT11:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESHWHSSPN11:4511:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPSCVSKP11:5012:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
77283GNT BZA MEMUGNTBZA--12:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57328GNT DHNE PASSGNTDHNE--12:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPRPURI12:5513:1000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
67273BZA GNT MEMUBZAGNT13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKPSC13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
57312MRK GNT PASSMRKGNT13:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07417TPTY NSL SPLTPTYNSL13:1513:5000:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17221COA LTT EXPRESCOALTT13:5514:0000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
57310GNT TEL PASSGNTTEL--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNTBZA--14:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12706SC GNT EXPSCGNT14:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12705GNT SC EXPGNTSC--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL14:5515:0000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57327DHNE GNT PASSDHNEGNT15:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESVSKPGNT15:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA15:4515:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57309TEL GNT PASSTELGNT16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57381GNT NS PASSGNTNS--16:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77284BZA GNT MEMUBZAGNT16:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77285GNT TENALI MEMUGNTTEL--17:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC17:0017:2000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56502UBL BZA PASSRUBLBZA17:1017:2000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPSSPNHWH17:2517:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
57306GNT KCG PASSGNTKCG--17:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
57319GNT MCLA PASSGNTMCLA--17:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
67258TEL GNT MEMUTELGNT18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57651SC RAL PASSENGESCRAL18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPMTMYPR18:0018:0500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12795SC INTERCITYBZASC18:1518:1700:02HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
07758BZA SC SPLBZASC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXCCX2S
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA18:2018:2500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNTBZA--18:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07418NSL TPTY EXPNSLTPTY18:3018:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
57316NS GNT PASSNSGNT19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57320MCLA GNT PASSMCLAGNT19:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77229RAL GNT DMURALGNT19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12748PALNADU EXPVKBGNT20:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWHVSG19:4020:0000:20HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
77230GNT BZA DMUGNTBZA--20:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPSCHWH20:2520:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC20:1020:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17225AMARAVATHI EXPBZAUBL20:4520:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
77288TEL GNT MEMUTELGNT21:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
57315GNT TEL PASSGNTTEL--21:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
77289GNT BZA MEMUGNTBZA--21:10--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17202GOLCONDA EXPSCGNT21:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17016VISAKHA EXPSCBBS21:4021:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56504BZA BNC PASSBZABNC21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN21:3022:1000:40HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
12604CHENNAI EXPHYBMAS22:1022:2500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57325KCG GNT PASSKCGGNT22:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG23:0023:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSCTPTY22:5523:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
57619RAL SC FASTPASSRALSC23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSHYB23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17215BZA DMM EXPBZADMM23:5023:5500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 107 / Found: 107)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :