ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 21:51:28 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GURUVAYUR (GUV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV00:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56366PUU GUV FAST PAPUUGUV02:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC--03:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV05:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56365GUV PUU FAST PAGUVPUU--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56371GUV ERS PASSGUVERS--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56370ERS GUV PASSERSGUV08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56373GUV TCR PASSGUVTCR--09:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56374TCR GUV PASSTCRGUV11:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56375GUV ERS PASSGUVERS--12:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56043GUV TCR PASSGUVTCR--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56044TCR GUV PASSTCRGUV19:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS--21:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56376ERS GUV PASSERSGUV22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 14 / Found: 14)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :