ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 21:00:02 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - GWALIOR (GWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22181JBP NZM SUP EXJBPNZM00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12197GWL INTERCITYBPLGWL00:15----YXYYXYYXXXXXXX2S
12920MALWA EXPRESSJATINDB00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPMASDEE00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZMHBJ01:0201:0500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17305NZM LINK EXPUBLNZM01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
12779GOA EXPRESSVSGNZM01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC01:2701:3000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12621TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLS01:3701:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG01:3501:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSAGCLTT01:4301:4800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXSNSIKLK01:5201:5700:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURGJAT01:5201:5700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12409GONDWANA EXPRESRIGNZM02:2702:3000:03HYXYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSLNZM02:2702:3000:03HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLSMAS02:3202:3500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJNZM02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11058ASR CSTM EXPASRCSTM02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPUNEGWL03:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN03:1003:2000:10HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR03:1003:2000:10HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12723TELANGANA EXPHYBNDLS03:3003:3300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMVSKP03:4303:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZMHYB03:4303:4800:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJBPNZM03:5003:5500:05HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSGNRNED04:1604:2100:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED04:1604:2100:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22458UHL NED SF EXPUHLNED04:1604:2100:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15046GORAKHPUR EXPOKHAGKP04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP04:2504:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN04:2504:3000:05HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTSJHS04:1004:3500:25HXXXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLKSNSI04:3504:4000:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14313BAREILLY EXPLTTBE04:4004:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14319INDB BARELLY EXINDBBE04:4004:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB04:4204:5000:08HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12192JBP NDLS SUP EXJBPNDLS05:3305:3800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJBPNZM05:5005:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12485NED SGNR EXPRESNEDSGNR06:0006:0500:05HXYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXBLPGWL06:10----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR06:0506:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22457NED UHL SF EXPNEDUHL06:0506:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12198BPL INTERCITYGWLBPL--06:20--XYYXYYYXXXXXXX2S
59823GWL BIX PASSGWLBIX--06:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR06:2106:2600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSPNDLS06:2806:3000:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12433RAJDHANI EXPMASNZM06:3006:3200:02HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12611NZM GARIB RATHMASNZM06:3006:3200:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
22109LTT NZM AC EXPLTTNZM06:3006:3200:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02125NGP ASR SPLNGPASR07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH--07:15--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH07:0507:1500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
01708ATT JBP SPLATTJBP07:2007:2200:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
11125IND GWALIAR EXPINDBGWL07:47----XYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
21125INDORE BHIND EXINDBBIX07:4708:0000:13HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPETWJHS07:5008:2000:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
21802INDBJHS LINK EXINDBJHS07:4708:2000:33HXYYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS08:2008:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51884GWL BINA PASSGWLBINA--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51832AGC JHS PASSAGCJHS08:4308:5000:07HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBSBGWL09:05----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM09:1509:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR09:2009:2500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLSHBJ09:2809:3300:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
51815JHS AGC PASSJHSAGC09:4009:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51882AGC GWL PASSAGCGWL10:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22416A P EXPNDLSVSKP10:1710:2200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12138PUNJAB MAILFZRCSTM10:3110:3600:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTTAGC10:5611:0100:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
04426NZM KCVL SPLNZMKCVL10:5811:0300:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12148NZM KOP EXPNZMKOP10:5911:0400:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC10:5911:0400:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS10:5911:0400:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZMMYS10:5911:0400:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZMVSKP10:5911:0400:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKPNZM11:3711:4200:05HYYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
59824BIX GWL PASSBIXGWL11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU--11:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM11:5211:5700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPKOPNZM11:5211:5700:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EVSKPNZM11:5211:5700:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIMYSNZM11:5211:5700:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM11:5211:5700:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12280TAJ EXPRESSNZMJHS11:5512:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
59821KOTA BIX PASSKOTABIX12:0012:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZMVSKP13:0013:0500:05HXYYXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWLBLP--13:05--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE13:0013:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP13:1813:2300:05HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKPNDLS13:2513:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
19666UDZ KURJ EXPUDZKURJ13:3513:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR13:5113:5600:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR14:1614:2100:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59825GWL BIX PASSGWLBIX--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11102GWL PUNE EXPGWLPUNE--15:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB14:5015:0000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11077JHELUM EXPRESSPUNEJAT15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK15:3015:3500:05HYXXYXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK15:3015:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK15:3015:3500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJATPUNE15:3115:3600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19665KURJ UDZ EXPKURJUDZ15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
02126ASR NGP SPLASRNGP15:4815:5300:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12137PUNJAB MAILCSTMFZR15:5516:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSMASSVDK16:1016:1500:05HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
11449JBP SVDK EXPJBPSVDK16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHSNZM16:4516:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
51816AF JHS PASSAGCJHS17:1317:1800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL17:25----XYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI17:2617:3100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14624PATALKOT EXPDEECWA17:4817:5300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBPATT18:0018:0200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
51881GWL AGC PASSGWLAGC--18:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED18:1118:1600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59826BIX GWL PASSBIXGWL18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN18:4218:4700:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11103JHS BDTS EXPJHSBDTS18:2518:5000:25HYYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB18:4218:5000:08HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12191NDLS JBP SUP EXNDLSJBP18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZMLTT19:0919:1100:02HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
11801JHS ETW EXPRESSJHSETW19:0019:1500:15HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKPOKHA19:1519:2000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST19:1519:2000:05HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG19:1519:2300:08HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINDLSBSP19:2319:2500:02HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZMMAS19:2319:2500:02HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZMMAS19:2319:2500:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
11126GWL INDB EXPRESGWLINDB--19:30--XYYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
21801JHS INDB LINK EJHSINDB19:0019:3000:30HXYYXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
21126BIX INDB EXPBIXINDB19:0019:3000:30HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMUBL19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
12780GOA EXPRESSNZMVSG19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12001NDLS SHATABDI EHBJNDLS19:3919:4400:05HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN20:1220:1500:03HXXYXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU20:1220:1500:03HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE20:1220:1500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11450SVDK JBP EXPSVDKJBP20:1220:1500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU20:1220:1500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSVDKMAS20:1220:1500:03HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12406GONDWANA EXPRESNZMBSL20:2720:3000:03HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZMRIG20:2720:3000:03HXYYYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
51831JHS AGC PASSJHSAGC20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11107BUNDELKHAND EXPGWLBSB--20:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL20:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBELTT20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB20:4520:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59822BIX KOTA PASSBIXKOTA20:4020:5000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN20:4520:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
04425KCVL NZM AC EXPKCVLNZM21:0021:0500:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZMJBP21:0621:1100:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12122M P SMPRK KRNTINZMJBP21:5021:5500:05HXYXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLSHYB21:5722:0000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMASR22:1022:1800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZMJBP22:2322:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51883BINA GWL PASSBINAGWL22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKPNZM22:4422:4600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYBNZM22:4622:5100:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12616G T EXPRESSDEEMAS23:2623:3100:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDBJAT23:2823:3300:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14623PATALKOT EXPCWADEE23:5123:5600:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 172 / Found: 172)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :