ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:20:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - INDORE JN BG (INDB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB01:35----XYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB02:30----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11702JBP INTERCITYINDBJBP--04:10--YYXXYXXXXXXXCCSL2S
11704REWA EXPRESSINDBREWA--04:10--XXYXXYYXXXXXCCSL2S
59390BPL INDB PASSBPLINDB04:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB05:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22942JAT INDB SF EXPJATINDB05:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19302YPR INDB EXPYPRINDB05:15----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
59379INDB MKC PASSINDBMKC--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19307CHANDIGARH EXPINDBCDG--05:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12924NGP INDORE EXPNGPINDB05:40----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPINDBJU--06:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
19309GNC INDORE EXPGNCINDB06:30----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB06:40----YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19323INTERCITY EXPINDBHBJ--06:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12914TRISHATABDI EXPNGPINDB06:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12974JP INDB EXPRESSJPINDB07:10----XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19329VEER BHUMI EXPINDBUDZ--07:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
21801JHS INDB LINK EJHSINDB07:55----XXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
11126GWL INDB EXPRESGWLINDB07:55----XXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21126BIX INDB EXPBIXINDB07:55----YYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59388INDB RTM PASSINDBRTM--08:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB08:15----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22943PUNE INDORE EXPPUNEINDB08:30----YXYYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
79305RTM INDB DEMURTMINDB08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79306INDB RTM DEMUINDBRTM--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXUDZINDB09:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12961AVANTIKA EXPBCTINDB09:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19711JP BPL EXPJPINDB10:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59306UJN INDB PASSUJNINDB10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11472JBP INDB EXPJBPINDB10:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18234NARMADA EXP PSGBSPINDB11:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14320BE INDB EXPRESSBEINDB11:20----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12227INDORE DURONTOBCTINDB11:20----YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPUNEINDB11:45----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12416INTERCITY EXPDEEINDB12:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59380MAKSI INDB PASSMKCINDB12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12919MALWA EXPRESSINDBJAT--12:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12920MALWA EXPRESSJATINDB12:50----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
59385PANCHVALLEY PASINDBCWA--13:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAINDB13:15----YYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
19313INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB--14:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19321INDB RJPB EXPINDBRJPB--14:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19801INDB INTERCITYKOTAINDB14:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
79307RTM INDB DEMURTMINDB14:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79308INDB RTM DEMUINDBRTM--14:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22944IND PUNE EXPRESINDBPUNE--14:35--YYXYYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19802INTERCITY EXPINDBKOTA--14:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN--15:00--YXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19322RJPB INDB EXPRERJPBINDB15:05----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPBINDB15:05----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR--15:30--XXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPINDBDEE--16:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12962AVANTIKA EXPINDBBCT--16:25--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC--16:40--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14319INDB BARELLY EXINDBBE--16:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19312INDB PUNE EXPINDBPUNE--16:40--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18233NARMADA EXPRESSINDBBSP--17:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
19308CDG INDB EXPCDGINDB17:20----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11471INDB JBP EXPINDBJBP--17:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59307INDB AII LINK EINDBJP--18:00--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59387RTM INDB PASSRTMINDB19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
79309RTM INDB DEMURTMINDB20:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11125IND GWALIAR EXPINDBGWL--20:05--YYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
21802INDBJHS LINK EXINDBJHS--20:05--YYXYYXXXXX3AXXSLX
21125INDORE BHIND EXINDBBIX--20:05--XXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
79310INDB RTM DEMUINDBRTM--20:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11703REWA INDB EXPREWAINDB20:30----YXXYXXYXXXXXCCSL2S
12913TRISHATABDI EXPINDBNGP--20:35--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL--21:05--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPINDBYPR--21:05--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12923INDB NAGPUR EXPINDBNGP--21:25--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19324INDB INTERCITYHBJINDB21:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11701INDB INTERCITYJBPINDB21:30----XYXXYYXXXXXXCCSL2S
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSINDBJP--22:25--XYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12466INTERCITY EXPJUINDB22:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXCCSL2S
19310INDORE GNC EXPINDBGNC--22:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12228MUMBAI DURONTOINDBBCT--23:00--YXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH--23:30--XXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
59389BHOPAL PASSENGEINDBBPL--23:45--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22941INBD JAT S F EXINDBJAT--23:55--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 81 / Found: 81)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :