ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:27:17 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALAMB JN (JM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMNGP00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12139SEWAGRAM EXPCSTMBPQ00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12140SEWAGRAM EXPNGPCSTM02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51196BPQ WR PASSBPQCSTM02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
71102KMN JM RAIL BUSKMNJM05:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTMHWH05:1805:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
51198WR BSL PASSWRBSL05:2505:2600:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM06:5306:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
51183BSL NRKR PASSBSLNRKR08:2608:2700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71105JM KMN RAIL BUSJMKMN--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPKOPG10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
21028MUMBAI MAILSURG10:2310:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
71108KMN JM RAIL BUSKMNJM11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51286NGP BSL PASSNGPBSL11:1911:2000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59026SURAT FAST PASSAMIST11:2311:2500:02HXYXXXYYXXXXXXX2S
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH12:2812:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
71109JM KMN RAIL BUSJMKMN--12:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71112KMN JM RAIL BUSKMNJM15:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGKOP15:5415:5500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPGSUR15:5415:5500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
51184NRKR BSL PASSNRKRBSL15:5916:0000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51197BSL WR PASSBSLWR16:2716:2800:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71113JM KMN RAIL BUSJMKMN--16:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT18:4418:4500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM19:2919:3000:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59025ST AMRAVATI PASSTAMI19:4319:4500:02HYXXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
71116KMN JM RAIL BUSKMNJM21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
51285BSL NGP PASSBSLNGP21:2321:2400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
71117JM KMN RAIL BUSJMKMN--22:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI23:5623:5800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :