ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 09:23:52 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSMLDTDLI00:4200:5200:10HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:5601:0600:10HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLIMLDT00:5601:0600:10HYXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT01:0201:0700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQGAYA01:2501:3000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREMLDTPNBE01:2501:3000:05HXYXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSRNCBGP01:3101:4100:10HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWHRGD01:3801:4800:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPREPNBEMLDT01:5502:0000:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
73427JMP KIUL PASSJMPKIUL--03:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPBBAKA03:2503:3000:05HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
73901JMP DNRE DMUJMPDNRE--03:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73912JMP SGG DMUJMPSGG--03:44--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSMFPBGP04:2504:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53479JMP KIUL PASSJMPKIUL--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53042JYG HWH PASSJYGHWH05:3905:4900:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWHGAYA05:4005:5500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
73452JMP TIL DEMUJMPTIL--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73911SGG JMP DMUSGGJMP06:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73902DNRE JMP DMUDNREJMP06:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73428KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP06:47----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13401INTERCITY EXPBGPDNR06:4906:5100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWHJMP07:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP07:1007:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53416JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73421JMP KIUL PASSJMPKIUL--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53615JMP GAYA PASSJMPGAYA--08:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP08:2008:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAHBSB08:2008:3500:15HYXYYYXYXXX3AXXSLX
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAHDLI08:2008:3500:15HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
53480KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI08:5509:1500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22406ANVT BGP G RATHANVTBGP09:1709:3200:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
13236INTERCITY EXPDNRSBG09:5610:0100:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT09:4810:0300:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGPLTT09:5810:0300:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
73422KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73451TIL JMP DEMUTILJMP10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXBGPST10:2110:3100:10HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
73430JMP BGP PASSJMPBGP--10:38--XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBAKARJPB10:3510:5000:15HXYYYYYYXXX3AXXX2S
13409MLDT JMP INT EXMLDTJMP11:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPANVTBGP11:0211:1200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
73462JMP KGG DEMUJMPKGG--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53423JMP KIUL PASSJMPKIUL--11:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53431SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73905JMP DNRE DMUJMPDNRE--12:15--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73916JMP SGG DMUJMPSGG--12:33--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGPANVT12:2512:3500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53404GAYA JMP PASSGAYAJMP12:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53408JMP RPH PASSJMPRPH--13:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73429BGP JMP PASSBGPJMP13:50----XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
13429MLDT ANVT EXPMLDTANVT14:0214:0700:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGPAII14:0214:0700:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14003MLDT NDLS EXPREMLDTNDLS14:0214:0700:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
73461KGG JMP DEMUKGGJMP14:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGPANVT14:2514:4000:15HXXYXYXYXXX3AXCCXX
53424KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP14:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR14:3514:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13410JMP MLDT INT EXJMPMLDT--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73454JMP TIL DEMUJMPTIL--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGPMFP15:1015:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53432JMP SBG PASSJMPSBG--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13424AII BGP EXPAIIBGP16:0516:1500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
73903JMP DNRE DMUJMPDNRE--16:20--XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
73914JMP SGG DMUJMPSGG--16:20--XYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
53403RPH GAYA PASSRPHGAYA16:0916:3900:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESGAYAHWH17:0117:1600:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13235INTERCITY EXPSBGDNR17:1317:1800:05HXYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTTBGP17:2217:2700:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13430ANVT MLDT EXPANVTMLDT17:2217:2700:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY17:1217:2700:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EGAYAKYQ17:2217:2700:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXSTBGP17:4517:5500:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLSMLDT17:5217:5700:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGPRNC17:5318:0800:15HYXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG18:1618:3100:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGPNDLS18:2818:3300:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESNDLSBGP18:4118:4600:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53498JMP BGP PASSJMPBGP--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73913SGG JMP DMUSGGJMP19:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73904DNRE JMP DMUDNREJMP19:25----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13072JMP HWH EXPJMPHWH--19:30--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
73453TIL JMP DEMUTILJMP19:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53415SBG JMP PASSSBGJMP19:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53044RGD HWH PASSRGDHWH19:4319:5800:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73425JMP KIUL PASSJMPKIUL--20:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53616GAYA JMP PASSGAYAJMP20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13402INTERCITY EXPDNRBGP20:5320:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13120DLI SDAH EXPDLISDAH22:0022:1000:10HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSBSDAH22:0022:1000:10HXYYXYYYXXX3AXXSLX
53497BGP JMP PASSBGPJMP23:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
73426KIUL JMP PASSKIULJMP23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53041HWH JYG PGRHWHJYG23:3923:5400:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 95 / Found: 95)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :