ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:55:27 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56213TIRUPATI PASSRCMNRTPTY00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS00:0800:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22652PALANI MAS EXPPLNIMAS00:2800:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC00:3300:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS00:4000:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS00:4300:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALANI EXPRESSMASPLNI00:5300:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY01:0801:1000:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE01:1801:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVLGHY01:1501:2000:05HXYXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS01:3001:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS01:3001:3200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPRMAS01:3001:3200:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22837HTE ERS SF EXPHTEERS01:4801:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
06049MAS QLN EXPMASQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
56214TPTY CMNR PASSTPTYCMNR01:4501:5000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
82631MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN01:4501:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18637HTE BNC EXPHTEBNC01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSHTEYPR01:5301:5500:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE01:5301:5500:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06047QUILON EXPMASQLN01:5802:0000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS02:0302:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY02:0502:1000:05HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06045MS QLN EXPRESSMSQLN02:1302:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC02:2302:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82532SBC JYG SUVIDHASBCJYG02:2502:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED02:3302:3500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS02:4302:4500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMASYPR02:4302:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR02:4302:4500:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS02:5002:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS03:0303:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC03:0803:1000:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC03:0803:1000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS03:0803:1000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC03:0803:1000:02HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNCHTE03:1003:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82832YPR SBP SUVIDHAYPRSBP03:4003:4200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS03:4303:4500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM03:4303:4500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC03:5804:0000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15901NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK04:1504:2500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPRMFP04:1504:2500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC--04:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSJTJMAS--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPR04:5004:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN05:0305:0500:02HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE05:0305:0500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82664VSKP YPR SUV SPVSKPYPR05:0505:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56845JTJ ED PASSJTJED--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM05:4805:5000:02HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN05:4805:5000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY05:4805:5000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP05:5505:5600:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH05:5506:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXSBCNTSK05:5506:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU05:5806:0000:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU05:5806:0000:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM06:0306:0500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP06:0506:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK06:0806:1000:02HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK06:0806:1000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK06:0806:1000:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXSNSIMAS06:1306:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:3306:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16086JTJ AJJ EXPRESSJTJAJJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ06:5306:5500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBBSBNC07:0007:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS07:2807:3000:02HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC07:2807:3000:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15228MFP YPR EXPMFPYPR07:3507:4000:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ07:4507:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA07:5808:0000:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE07:5808:0000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66019KPD SA MEMUKPDSA08:0508:1000:05HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC08:1808:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC08:1808:2000:02HXXYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15902NTSK SBC EXPRESNTSKSBC08:1808:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS08:2308:2500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPVSGMAS08:2308:2500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC08:2508:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG08:2808:3000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAGHYKCVL08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXXXXXSLX
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS08:4408:4500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
06050QLN MAS EXPQLNMAS08:4308:4500:02HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
22838ERS HATIA EXPERSHTE08:4808:5000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS08:4808:5000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS08:4808:5000:02HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE09:1809:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP09:2809:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS09:2809:3000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM09:3809:4000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06048CHENNAI EXPQLNMAS09:4009:4200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE09:5609:5700:01HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN10:0810:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ10:0810:1000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS10:1810:2000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBCMAS10:2810:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC10:3310:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
82841KJM SUVIDHA SPLBBSKJM10:5510:5700:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS11:0311:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC11:0511:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPRHTE11:1311:1500:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXBNCBBS11:1311:1500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ11:1311:1500:02HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA11:1311:1500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCPPTA11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56840ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ12:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG12:2812:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPRPPTA12:2812:3000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN12:5312:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS12:5312:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82831SBP YPR SUVIDHASBPYPR13:0313:0500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPLKOYPR13:0513:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPRLKO13:1313:1500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMASSNSI13:1813:2000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE13:1813:2000:02HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBCAJJ13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP13:3813:4000:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG13:5313:5500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT14:0314:0500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJSBC12:2514:1001:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ14:4314:4500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56839JTJ ED PASSJTJED--15:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR15:2015:2200:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
82855QLN SUVIDHAVSKPQLN15:5816:0000:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPRBGP16:1316:1500:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02856ERS HWH EXPRESSERSHWH16:4316:4500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS16:4316:4500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA17:0517:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12609BANGALORE EXPMASSBC17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS17:1317:1500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN17:1517:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12296SANGHA MITRA EXPPTASBC17:2517:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS17:5317:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE17:5317:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERSBSP17:5317:5500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP17:5317:5500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTAYPR17:5317:5500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82856VSKP SUVIDHAQLNVSKP18:0318:0500:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPMASVSG18:1018:1200:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL18:1018:1200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:1818:2000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66020SA KPD MEMUSAKPD18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC18:3818:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS18:5418:5500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC18:5318:5500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
82842KJM BBS SUVIDHAKJMBBS19:0019:0800:08HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS19:0919:1000:01HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB19:4819:5000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP19:4819:5000:02HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA19:4819:5000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:4819:5000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS20:3320:3500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ20:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG20:5320:5500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56846ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJJTJ21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB21:1821:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ21:2821:3000:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU21:2821:3000:02HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06579YPR VSKP EXPYPRVSKP21:3821:4000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ21:3821:4000:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS21:3521:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG21:5822:0000:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16089YELGIRI EXPMASJTJ22:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82531SBC SUVIDHA SPLJYGSBC23:0023:0200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MS QLN EXPMSQLN23:1323:1500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM23:1523:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ23:2323:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP23:4423:4500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 186 / Found: 186)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :