Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 22-Aug-2014 05:26:40 IST Sign In Register
Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable ClassesP
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:0900:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB00:2000:3000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP00:4500:5500:10HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR01:2001:2500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPADI01:5502:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14033JAMMU MAILDLIUHP03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
74912JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19226JAT BTI EXPJATBTI03:3003:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
24033JAMMU MAILDLIHSX03:2004:5501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
54072JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74911HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC04:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74931JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
74646ASR UMB DMUASRUMB05:2005:2300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX 
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:3205:3700:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX 
74932JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
74942JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS06:0006:0300:03HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
74923HSX ASR DMUHSXASR06:1206:1500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:1906:2200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
74914JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
74933JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74952JUC JJJ DMUJUCJJJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASRKOAA07:0007:0500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14606GARIB RATH EXPASRLKU07:0007:0500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXCCXX 
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRSDAH07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:1707:2200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
54601HSR ASR PSNGRHSRASR07:3007:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74925HSX FZR DEMUHSXFZR07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5508:0000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S 
14153CNB ASR EXPCNBASR07:5508:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
54625JJJ JUC PASSJJJJUC08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74941NRO JUC DMUNROJUC08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74902PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13049AMRITSAR EXPASNASR08:2008:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
74934JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74901JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74944JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:4508:5000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
74935JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74913HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
74641JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
64551LDH ASR MEMULDHASR09:4509:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
54644JUC FZR PASSFZRJUC09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSASRLTT09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
54638JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:3510:4000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14038PTK DLI EXPPTKDLI10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S 
74943NRO JUC DMUNROJUC11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADIUHP11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
54622PTK JUC PASSPTKJUC11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG11:5512:0300:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH11:5512:0300:08HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:2012:2200:02HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX 
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:2012:2200:02HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXXP
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
54637HSX JUC PASSHSXJUC12:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR12:5412:5700:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG13:0513:1000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG13:0513:1000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR13:1013:1500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14605GARIB RATH EXPLKUASR13:1013:1500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX 
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
74951JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74924ASR HSX DMUASRHSX13:3013:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74954JUC JJJ DEMUJUCJJJ--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:4513:5000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSASRCNB13:5013:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14037DLI PTK EXPDLIPTK13:5313:5800:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S 
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURGJAT13:5313:5800:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC14:1514:2000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74926FZR HSX DEMUFZRHSX14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74946JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
54643JUC FZR PASSJUCFZR--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTTASR14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3015:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3015:3500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3815:4300:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAHASR15:3815:4300:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX 
74915HSX JUC DEMUHSXJUC15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
64552ASR LDH MEMUASRLDH15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:0516:1000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
74916JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74936FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC16:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG16:5316:5800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
74945NRO JUC DMUNROJUC17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74643JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74948JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
54626JUC JJJ PASSJUCJJJ--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74937JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
54621JUC PTK PASSJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:2717:3500:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRCWA17:2717:3500:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5517:5800:03HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXXP
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5517:5800:03HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX 
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAHASR18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
74938FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74917HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74903JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASRHSR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
74645UMB ASR DMUUMBASR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
74918JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXYXXFC2A3AXXSLX 
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR19:0019:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLXP
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRASN19:1519:2300:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX 
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:2019:2500:05HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX 
74947NRO JUC DMUNROJUC19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74648JUC LDH DMUJUCLDH--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74953JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:4319:5000:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:5219:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
24034JAMMU MAILHSXDLI19:5920:0100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX 
54071HSX JRC PASSHSXJUC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:0520:1300:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:1920:2200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
74940FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3020:3500:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S 
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR20:3020:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX 
74904PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
74939JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--20:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU20:4220:5000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLXP
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA20:4220:5000:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLXP
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR20:4520:5500:10HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX 
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR20:4520:5500:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX 
74642ASR JUC DMUASRJUC21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:2321:2500:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX 
74920JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR21:3521:4000:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLXP
74919HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
14034JAMMU MAILUHPDLI21:3022:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX 
74647LDH JUC DMULDHJUC22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR22:2022:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLXP
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT22:2522:3300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLXP
74644ASR JUC DMUASRJUC23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN 
19225BTI JAT EXPBTIJAT23:1023:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX 
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX 
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S 
No. of Trains Listed: 158 (Total Trains Found: 158)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR

Important Information

  • All Reserved and Unreserved Trains Updated with New Time Table w.e.f. 01 July 2014.
  • New Fare Chart Updated w.e.f. 25 June 2014.
  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :