ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Dec-2014 01:34:49 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:0900:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB00:2000:3000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP00:4300:5000:07HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR01:2001:2500:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPADI01:5502:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14033JAMMU MAILDLIUHP03:2003:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74912JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--03:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19226JAT BTI EXPJATBTI03:3003:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
24033JAMMU MAILDLIHSX03:2004:5501:35HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54072JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74911HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC04:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR05:0005:0500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74931JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--05:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14611GKP ASR EXPGKPASR05:0005:0500:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74646ASR UMB DMUASRUMB05:2005:2300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR05:2505:3500:10HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:3205:3700:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
74932JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
74942JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS06:0006:0300:03HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
74923HSX ASR DMUHSXASR06:1206:1500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:1906:2200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT06:2506:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74914JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED06:3506:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74933JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--06:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74952JUC JJJ DMUJUCJJJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR06:5007:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASRKOAA07:0007:0500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL07:0007:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRSDAH07:0007:0500:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14606GARIB RATH EXPASRLKU07:0007:0500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXCCXX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:1707:2200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54601HSR ASR PSNGRHSRASR07:2507:3500:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC07:3807:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74925HSX FZR DEMUHSXFZR07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14153CNB ASR EXPCNBASR07:5307:5800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5508:0000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
74941NRO JUC DMUNROJUC08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54625JJJ JUC PASSJJJJUC08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR08:2008:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74902PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74934JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74901JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74944JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:4508:5000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74935JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74913HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74641JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64551LDH ASR MEMULDHASR09:3809:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54644JUC FZR PASSFZRJUC09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSASRLTT09:4509:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR09:5710:0000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54638JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR10:1510:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14038PTK DLI EXPPTKDLI10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:3510:4000:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74943NRO JUC DMUNROJUC11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADIUHP11:0011:1000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54622PTK JUC PASSPTKJUC11:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG11:5512:0300:08HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH11:5512:0300:08HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:2312:2500:02HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:2312:2500:02HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
14605GARIB RATH EXPLKUASR12:4012:4500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR12:4012:4500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR12:5412:5700:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG13:0513:1000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG13:0513:1000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54637HSX JUC PASSHSXJUC13:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74951JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC13:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74924ASR HSX DMUASRHSX13:3013:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74954JUC JJJ DEMUJUCJJJ--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:4513:5000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14612ASR GKP EXPASRGKP13:4513:5000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSASRCNB13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14037DLI PTK EXPDLIPTK13:5514:0000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURGJAT13:5514:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC14:1514:2000:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74926FZR HSX DEMUFZRHSX14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54643JUC FZR PASSJUCFZR--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74946JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESLTTASR14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3015:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3015:3500:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSDAHASR15:3815:4300:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:3815:4300:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74915HSX JUC DEMUHSXJUC15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64552ASR LDH MEMUASRLDH15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:0516:1000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74916JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR16:3016:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74936FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC16:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG16:5316:5800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74945NRO JUC DMUNROJUC17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74643JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74948JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54626JUC JJJ PASSJUCJJJ--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74937JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54621JUC PTK PASSJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRCWA17:2717:3500:08HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:2717:3500:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR17:4517:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5117:5400:03HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5117:5400:03HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAHASR18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR18:0518:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74938FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC18:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74917HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC18:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74903JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54602ASR HSR PASSNGRASRSDLP18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74645UMB ASR DMUUMBASR18:4018:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR18:5018:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74918JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII19:0019:0500:05HYXXXXYXXFC2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR19:0019:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH19:1519:2300:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74947NRO JUC DMUNROJUC19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:2019:2500:05HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR19:2519:3000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
74953JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74648JUC LDH DMUJUCLDH--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:4319:5000:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:4819:5300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
24034JAMMU MAILHSXDLI19:5920:0100:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
54071HSX JRC PASSHSXJUC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:0520:1300:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:1920:2200:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74940FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC20:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74904PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3020:3500:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR20:3020:3500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74939JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--20:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA20:4220:5000:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU20:4220:5000:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74642ASR JUC DMUASRJUC21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR21:1521:2000:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR21:1521:2000:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:3221:3400:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
74920JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR21:4021:4500:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
74919HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC21:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14034JAMMU MAILUHPDLI21:3022:0000:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74647LDH JUC DMULDHJUC22:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT22:2522:3300:08HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74644ASR JUC DMUASRJUC23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19225BTI JAT EXPBTIJAT23:1023:3000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN23:3023:4000:10HYYYYYYYXFCX3AXXSLX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains Listed: 160 (Total Trains Found: 160)        No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Advance Reservation Period has been reduced to 60 Days w.e.f. 01 May 2013.
  • Now Passenger of all class (including SL class) have to carry Photo ID proof on all type of tickets.
    Some of permissible Photo ID proofs are: Voter ID Card, Passport, PAN Card, Driving License, ID Card issued by Central/State Govt, Student ID Card, Unique Identification 'Adhaar' Card.

Other Railway Rules

Other Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :