ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:20:49 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15211JANNAYAK EXPDBGASR00:1000:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESASRINDB00:3000:4000:10HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18508HIRAKUND EXPASRVSKP00:5301:0000:07HYYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05718JUC KIR SPECIALJUCKIR--01:15--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR01:2501:3000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPUHPADI02:0502:2000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74912JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14011DLI HSX EXPDLIHSX03:3003:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR03:5203:5700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS--04:10--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19226JAT BTI EXPJATBTI04:0004:2500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54072JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--04:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74931JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXTATAASR05:0505:1000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22423GKP ASR EXPGKPASR05:0505:1000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74646ASR UMB DMUASRUMB05:1005:1300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74911HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC05:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12204SHC GARIB RATHASRSHC05:2005:2500:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXCCXX
02126ASR NGP SPLASRNGP05:3005:3500:05HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR05:3505:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR05:5506:0000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
74932JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC06:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74942JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS06:0306:0600:03HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
74923HSX ASR DMUHSXASR06:1506:1800:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12242ASR CDG SUPASRCDG06:2206:2500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18109ROU MURI JAT EXROUJAT06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT06:3006:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74914JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--06:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74933JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12716ASR NED EXPRESSASRNED06:4006:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74952JUC JJJ DMUJUCJJJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWHASR07:0007:0700:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL07:0507:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14616ASR LKU EXPASRLKU07:0507:1000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXASRKOAA07:0507:1000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPASRKOAA07:0507:1000:05HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12460ASR NDLS EXPASRNDLS07:2207:2700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54601HSR ASR PSNGRHSRASR07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
74925HSX FZR DEMUHSXFZR07:4207:4700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC07:4307:4800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22445CNB ASR SUPCNBASR07:5307:5800:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIASRHW07:5808:0300:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
74941NRO JUC DMUNROJUC08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54625JJJ JUC PASSJJJJUC08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74934JUC FZR DMUFZRJUC08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74902PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74901JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWHASR08:3508:4500:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
74944JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74935JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--08:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01707JBP ATARI SPLJBPATT08:5709:0200:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR08:5709:0200:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74913HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSASRBDTS09:1509:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74641JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64551LDH ASR MEMULDHASR09:3809:4300:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54644JUC FZR PASSFZRJUC09:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11058ASR CSTM EXPASRCSTM09:5510:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12411INTERCITY EXPCDGASR10:0710:1000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54638JUC HSX PASSJUCHSX--10:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP10:4010:4500:05HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
14038PTK DLI EXPPTKDLI10:4010:4500:05HYYYYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
74943NRO JUC DMUNROJUC11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19107JANMABHOOMI EXADIUHP11:1011:2000:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
54622PTK JUC PASSPTKJUC11:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14506NLDM ASR EXPNLDMASR11:4311:4800:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12380JALIANWALA B EXASRSDAH12:0312:1000:07HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18216JAT DURG EXPJATDURG12:0312:1000:07HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLSASR12:2512:2700:02HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR12:2512:2700:02HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR12:4012:4500:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR12:4012:4500:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADIJAT12:3512:4500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLSASR13:0013:0300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG13:1013:1500:05HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG13:1013:1500:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54637HSX JUC PASSHSXJUC13:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14615LKU ASR EXPLKUASR13:2013:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJATADI13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
74924ASR HSX DMUASRHSX13:3013:3300:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74951JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA13:4513:5000:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22446ASR CNB SUPASRCNB13:4513:5000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22424ASR GKP EXPASRGKP13:4513:5000:05HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74954JUC JJJ DEMUJUCJJJ--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14037DLI PTK EXPDLIPTK14:0514:1000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
18215DURG JAT EXPRESDURGJAT14:0514:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC14:1814:2300:05HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74926FZR HSX DEMUFZRHSX14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54643JUC FZR PASSJUCFZR--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74946JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--14:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11057AMRITSAR EXPRESCSTMASR15:0015:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14505ASR NLDM EXPASRNLDM15:1515:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR15:2015:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12422ASR NED SF EXPASRNED15:3715:4200:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII15:3715:4200:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR15:4315:4800:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAAASR15:4315:4800:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
74915HSX JUC DEMUHSXJUC15:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64552ASR LDH MEMUASRLDH15:5016:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR16:1016:1500:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12498SHANE PUNJABASRNDLS16:1016:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74916JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74936FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC16:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESASRDBRG16:5316:5800:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
74945NRO JUC DMUNROJUC17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01708ATT JBP SPLATTJBP16:5517:0000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
74643JUC ASR DMUJUCASR--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54626JUC JJJ PASSJUCJJJ--17:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74948JUC NRO DMUJUCNRO--17:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54621JUC PTK PASSJUCPTK--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
74937JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12030SWARNA SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5417:5700:03HYYYYXYY1AXXXXCCXX
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIASRNDLS17:5417:5700:03HXXXXYXX1AXXXXCCXX
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTSASR17:5317:5800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12379JALIANWALAB EXPSDAHASR18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
54602ASR HSR PASNGERASRSDLP18:1518:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
74938FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC18:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74903JUC PTK DMUJUCPTK--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74917HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC18:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12412INTERCITY EXPASRCDG18:3718:4200:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74918JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12715SACHKHAND EXPNEDASR18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII19:0519:1000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC19:0519:1000:05HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
74645UMB ASR DMUUMBASR19:0719:1200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74947NRO JUC DMUNROJUC19:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESDBRGASR19:2519:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXINDBASR19:2519:3000:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
02125NGP ASR SPLNGPASR19:2519:3000:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASRHWH19:2319:3000:07HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI19:0519:3500:30HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12203GARIB RATH EXPSHCASR19:3519:4000:05HXYYXXYXXXX3AXCCXX
74648JUC LDH DMUJUCLDH--19:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12241CDG ASR SUPCDGASR19:4819:5300:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13006ASR HWH MAILASRHWH19:5019:5700:07HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74953JJJ JUC DMUJJJJUC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54071HSX JRC PASSHSXJUC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15212JANNAYAK EXPASRDBG20:1220:2000:08HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLSASR20:2220:2500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
74904PTK JUC DMUPTKJUC20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74940FZR JUC DMUFZRJUC20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHWASR20:3520:4000:05HYYYYXYYXXXXXCCX2S
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNEDASR20:3520:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATROU20:5020:5800:08HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18110JAT MURI ROU EXJATTATA20:5020:5800:08HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLSASR21:1221:1500:03HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
74642ASR JUC DMUASRJUC21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74920JUC HSX DMUJUCHSX--21:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXVSKPASR21:4521:5000:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESADISVDK21:2521:5000:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
74939JUC FZR DMUJUCFZR--21:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
74919HSX JRC DMUHSXJUC22:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR22:0722:1000:03HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXJYGASR22:0322:1000:07HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
74647LDH JUC DMULDHJUC22:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT22:3222:3800:06HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
74644ASR JUC DMUASRJUC23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14012HSX DLI EXPHSXDLI23:1023:3500:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19225BTI JAT EXPBTIJAT23:1523:4000:25HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN23:3723:4700:10HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC23:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 169 / Found: 169)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :